Nashville Predators Champions RSM YR14
Login

Vancouver Canucks
GP: 12 | W: 7 | L: 4 | OTL: 1 | P: 15
GF: 38 | GA: 29 | PP%: 23.26% | PK%: 84.62%
GM : | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #184 vs Minnesota Wild

Game Center
Carolina Hurricanes
7-6-0, 14pts
1
3 Vancouver Canucks
7-4-1, 15pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
3-1-0Home Record3-2-0
4-5-0Away Record4-2-1
5-5-0Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.00Goals Per Game3.17
3.23Goals Against Per Game2.42
22.22%Power Play Percentage23.26%
83.87%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Detroit Red Wings
8-2-1, 17pts
3
2 Vancouver Canucks
7-4-1, 15pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
5-1-1Home Record3-2-0
3-1-0Away Record4-2-1
7-2-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.09Goals Per Game3.17
2.18Goals Against Per Game2.42
5.13%Power Play Percentage23.26%
79.49%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Minnesota Wild
8-3-1, 17pts
2026-10-25
Vancouver Canucks
7-4-1, 15pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
4-0-0Home Record3-2-0
4-3-1Away Record4-2-1
6-3-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.50Goals Per Game3.17
2.83Goals Against Per Game3.17
18.18%Power Play Percentage23.26%
87.18%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Vancouver Canucks
7-4-1, 15pts
2026-10-27
Anaheim Ducks
6-5-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
3-2-0Home Record3-1-0
4-2-1Away Record3-4-0
5-4-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
3.17Goals Per Game2.64
2.42Goals Against Per Game2.64
23.26%Power Play Percentage34.29%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage82.50%
Vancouver Canucks
7-4-1, 15pts
2026-10-29
San Jose Sharks
5-5-2, 12pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
3-2-0Home Record2-1-1
4-2-1Away Record3-4-1
5-4-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.17Goals Per Game2.67
2.42Goals Against Per Game2.67
23.26%Power Play Percentage19.51%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage82.86%
Team Leaders
Chris KreiderGoals
Chris Kreider
8
Charlie CoyleAssists
Charlie Coyle
8
Chris KreiderPoints
Chris Kreider
14
Chris KreiderPlus/Minus
Chris Kreider
10
Jake OettingerWins
Jake Oettinger
6
Jake OettingerSave Percentage
Jake Oettinger
0.915

Team Stats
Goals For
38
3.17 GFG
Shots For
360
30.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.3%
10 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.1%
Goals Against
29
2.42 GAA
Shots Against
332
27.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.6%%
8 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.5%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachLindy Ruff
DivisionPacifique
ConferenceOuest
CaptainBrady Tkachuk
Assistant #1Chris Kreider
Assistant #2Claude Giroux


Arena Info

NameRogers Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,914
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team28
Contract Limit50 / 250
Prospects71


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap101,126,130$
Available Salary Cap-5,626,130$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,005,276$
Year To Date Expenses13,408,456$
Estimated Season Revenue22,239,042$
Estimated Season Expenses87,773,247$
Current Bank Account810,751,449$
Projected Bank Account734,179,782$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Wyatt JohnstonXX100.0065359180758990837881857282656781407402258,400,000$
2Brady Tkachuk (C)X100.0086846379928885788479806778728676407402638,205,714$
3Claude Giroux (A)XXX100.0068349375708890779078677877928334407303714,750,000$
4Joel Eriksson EkX100.0075378576859082747877757976777166407302845,250,000$
5Charlie CoyleXX100.0072389374888690708074718770867743407303315,250,000$
6Chris Kreider (A)XX100.0070388778908588755470766977878043407303426,500,000$
7Dylan StromeX100.0057378476868890808682756678737472407202835,000,000$
8Kiefer SherwoodXX100.0099538276718788705769747271737634407103011,500,000$
9Sam SteelXX100.0069378972718689688271628164717365406902722,100,000$
10Adam KlapkaXX100.0092586667998387686562666963686742406802521,250,000$
11Michael McCarronXX100.008186656799838964836160876273726340680301900,000$
12Avery Hayes (R)XX100.006739716668878265625768596465674240640222830,000$
13Noah DobsonX100.0068378777869389763080717862696781407202589,500,000$
14Devon ToewsX100.0062358774769487703079658555767537407103167,250,000$
15Kaiden GuhleX100.0078527172849177683074648754656682406902365,550,000$
16Artyom Levshunov (R)X100.0073397471828986683073556352616391406601924,225,000$
17Vincent DesharnaisX100.0077807065998879623065528548717339406602912,000,000$
18Zayne Parekh (R)X100.0059349170698875683064656253596188406401931,953,750$
Scratches
1Cale MakarX96.9164349386729589823092838564717476407702629,000,000$
2Nikolas MatinpaloX100.007539876786838162306354664868703640640262875,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.85734681738288867157736875657272604070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jake Oettinger99.009593889794939594939594748166407702688,250,000$
2Stuart Skinner100.009192868990899190899190728153407502612,600,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5093938793929193929193927381604076
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff80829178999244CAN6681,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Chris KreiderVancouver CanucksLW/RW12861410404222171438.10%019015.90112535000001042.86%1400011.4700000220
2Charlie CoyleVancouver CanucksC/RW12581310006253361915.15%523119.281122120002623047.60%20800101.1200000102
3Cale MakarVancouver CanucksD1037105001119178917.65%1722022.041341028000137000%000000.9100000020
4Claude GirouxVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW12279000316348165.88%320417.05112538000011057.58%16500000.8800000110
5Noah DobsonVancouver CanucksD12268-32081518112111.11%725621.39123133600009000%000000.6200000010
6Dylan StromeVancouver CanucksC12347-200124337199.09%420417.07213740000000053.88%25800000.6800000100
7Kiefer SherwoodVancouver CanucksLW/RW1234741553372061415.00%019015.84134832000000045.45%1100000.7400001101
8Wyatt JohnstonVancouver CanucksC/RW123361003215910355.08%121718.1301115410000100052.17%2300000.5500000010
9Devon ToewsVancouver CanucksD12156460201713797.69%2127723.08112833000041000%000000.4300000002
10Joel Eriksson EkVancouver CanucksC12156-5401619163176.25%118015.071344350001300049.68%15500000.6600000000
11Michael McCarronVancouver CanucksC/RW122461014039201511413.33%220917.43000000001520047.11%12100000.5700000001
12Kaiden GuhleVancouver CanucksD121341240381912838.33%1924420.4100013000043010%000000.3300000000
13Brady TkachukVancouver CanucksLW12224-41203618406225.00%122018.3602210410001181063.64%1100000.3600000101
14Adam KlapkaVancouver CanucksLW/RW1221348029574328.57%01189.8800000000001066.67%600000.5100000000
15Fraser MintenVancouver CanucksC/LW11022-100144220%0645.9000000000000050.00%200000.6200000000
16Sam SteelVancouver CanucksC/LW12022-20011011480%2756.2800000000060060.27%7300000.5300000000
17Nikolas MatinpaloVancouver CanucksD10011380842020%713113.130000000001000%000000.1500000000
18Vincent DesharnaisVancouver CanucksD12011314020115020%1319616.3700000000043000%000000.1000000000
19Artyom LevshunovVancouver CanucksD2000-120200100%23316.680000000006000%00000000000000
20Avery HayesAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C/RW1000-100000010%044.380000000000000%00000000000000
21Zayne ParekhVancouver CanucksD2000300100000%22914.540000000001000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average21638711093911352802763609923010.56%107350116.211019298837800063697152.15%104700110.6200001777
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jake OettingerVancouver Canucks106310.9152.43567002327200000102100
2Stuart SkinnerVancouver Canucks31100.9002.401500066000000210000
Team Total or Average137410.9132.42718002933200001212100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team Name POS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10 Link
Adam KlapkaVancouver CanucksLW/RW252000-09-14CZENo235 Lbs6 ft8NoNoAssign Manually2026-07-01NoYes22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,074,324$No1,250,000$--------1,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Artyom LevshunovVancouver CanucksD192005-10-28BLRYes208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo22025-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm4,225,000$4,225,000$3,631,216$No4,225,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Avery HayesAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C/RW222002-10-10USAYes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign Manually2026-07-01NoNo22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm830,000$0$0$No830,000$--------830,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brady TkachukVancouver CanucksLW261999-09-16USANo226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes3FalseFalsePro & Farm8,205,714$8,205,714$7,052,479$No8,205,714$8,205,714$-------8,205,714$8,205,714$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Cale MakarVancouver CanucksD261998-10-30CANNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$7,735,135$No9,000,000$--------9,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Charlie CoyleVancouver CanucksC/RW331992-03-02USANo221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-01-01NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,512,162$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Chris KreiderVancouver CanucksLW/RW341991-04-30USANo232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,586,486$No6,500,000$--------6,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Claude GirouxVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW371988-01-12CANNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign Manually2026-07-01NoYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,082,432$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Devon ToewsVancouver CanucksD311994-02-21CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-01-17NoYes62025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$6,231,081$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$-------------NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Dylan StromeVancouver CanucksC281997-03-07CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-10-05NoYes32024-09-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,297,297$No5,000,000$5,000,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jake OettingerVancouver CanucksG261998-12-18USANo225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes82026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$7,090,541$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$--8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Joel Eriksson EkVancouver CanucksC281997-01-29SWENo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-01-22NoYes4FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,512,162$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Kaiden GuhleVancouver CanucksD232002-01-18CANNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo62026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm5,550,000$5,550,000$4,770,000$No5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$----5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Kiefer SherwoodVancouver CanucksLW/RW301995-03-31USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-14NoYes12025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,289,189$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael McCarronVancouver CanucksC/RW301995-03-07USANo232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-07-01NoYes12025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$773,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikolas MatinpaloVancouver CanucksD261998-10-05FINNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$752,027$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Noah DobsonVancouver CanucksD252000-01-07CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes82026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,164,865$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$--9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Sam SteelVancouver CanucksC/LW271998-02-03CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign Manually2025-01-01NoYes22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$1,804,865$No2,100,000$--------2,100,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Stuart SkinnerVancouver CanucksG261998-11-01CANNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-01-26NoYes12025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$2,234,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vincent DesharnaisVancouver CanucksD291996-05-29CANNo225 Lbs6 ft7NoNoTrade2025-12-15NoYes12025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,718,919$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Wyatt JohnstonVancouver CanucksC/RW222003-05-14CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm8,400,000$8,400,000$7,219,459$No8,400,000$8,400,000$8,400,000$8,400,000$-----8,400,000$8,400,000$8,400,000$8,400,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Zayne ParekhVancouver CanucksD192006-02-15CANYes179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo32026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,953,750$1,953,750$1,679,169$No1,953,750$1,953,750$-------1,953,750$1,953,750$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.91206 Lbs6 ft33.004,597,248$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
101,139,464$84,139,464$59,359,464$44,200,000$38,950,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady TkachukDylan StromeKiefer Sherwood30023
2Adam KlapkaClaude GirouxWyatt Johnston30023
3Chris KreiderCharlie CoyleMichael McCarron30023
4Sam SteelJoel Eriksson EkAvery Hayes10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah DobsonDevon Toews40023
2Zayne ParekhKaiden Guhle30122
3Artyom LevshunovVincent Desharnais30122
4Noah DobsonDevon Toews0023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady TkachukClaude GirouxDylan Strome65005
2Chris KreiderCharlie CoyleJoel Eriksson Ek35005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah DobsonWyatt Johnston65005
2Devon ToewsKiefer Sherwood35005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael McCarronCharlie Coyle70050
2Sam SteelJoel Eriksson Ek30050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Devon ToewsKaiden Guhle70050
2Artyom LevshunovVincent Desharnais30050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie Coyle65050Vincent DesharnaisKaiden Guhle65050
2Michael McCarron35050Artyom LevshunovDevon Toews35050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan StromeWyatt Johnston50023
2Claude GirouxBrady Tkachuk50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah DobsonKaiden Guhle50023
2Kaiden GuhleDevon Toews50023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brady TkachukDylan StromeClaude GirouxWyatt JohnstonNoah Dobson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kiefer SherwoodCharlie CoyleMichael McCarronKaiden GuhleDevon Toews
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dylan Strome, Brady Tkachuk, Wyatt JohnstonJoel Eriksson Ek, Wyatt JohnstonJoel Eriksson Ek
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Noah Dobson, Devon Toews, Kaiden GuhleNoah DobsonVincent Desharnais, Kaiden Guhle
Penalty Shots
Wyatt Johnston, Brady Tkachuk, Joel Eriksson Ek, Dylan Strome, Chris Kreider
Goalie
#1 : Jake Oettinger, #2 : Stuart Skinner, #3 : 0
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Dylan Strome, Brady Tkachuk, Joel Eriksson Ek, Wyatt Johnston, Chris Kreider, Claude Giroux, Charlie Coyle, Kiefer Sherwood, Michael McCarron, Adam Klapka
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Noah Dobson, Devon Toews, Kaiden Guhle, Vincent Desharnais, Artyom Levshunov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Calgary Flames11000000312110000003120000000000021.000347001110261110502284224125.00%20100.00%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%2516217136
2Carolina Hurricanes21000100761110000003121000010045-130.75071421003220581720210632517348112.50%60100.00%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%473248152311
3Detroit Red Wings1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002460020003114890341118175120.00%8187.50%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%2215248126
4Edmonton Oilers220000001046110000005141100000053241.000102030006220662320230602022567228.57%10280.00%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%473347152411
5Florida Panthers11000000514000000000001100000051421.0005914002210346141401864325480.00%20100.00%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%2618197147
6New Jersey Devils11000000413000000000001100000041321.0004711003010341491102098222150.00%40100.00%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%2720196126
7New York Islanders1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.000123001000259880255817300.00%4175.00%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%2417227126
8New York Rangers1010000016-5000000000001010000016-500.0001230001001776403541019400.00%5260.00%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%2114257136
9Tampa Bay Lightning11000000321000000000001100000032121.0003580012003481016034101027300.00%5180.00%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%2114267126
10Vegas Golden Knights1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002460002003512131002191234200.00%6183.33%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%2417227126
Total127400100382995320000015967420010023203150.6253871109001912703601211181210332107113280431023.26%52884.62%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%2901982779015276
_Since Last GM Reset127400100382995320000015967420010023203150.6253871109001912703601211181210332107113280431023.26%52884.62%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%2901982779015276
_Vs Conference4310000015873210000010551100000053260.7501528430075301274643380103373811213323.08%18383.33%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%976691305125
_Vs Division4310000015873210000010551100000053260.7501528430075301274643380103373811213323.08%18383.33%023043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%976691305125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1215L1387110936033210711328000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
127401003829
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5320000159
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74201002320
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
431023.26%52884.62%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1211181210191270
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
23043053.49%22142452.12%9519249.48%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2901982779015276


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Day Game Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-293Vancouver Canucks5Edmonton Oilers3WBox score
3 - 2026-10-019Edmonton Oilers1Vancouver Canucks5WBox score
5 - 2026-10-0329Calgary Flames1Vancouver Canucks3WBox score
6 - 2026-10-0435Vegas Golden Knights3Vancouver Canucks2LBox score
10 - 2026-10-0860Vancouver Canucks4Carolina Hurricanes5LXBox score
12 - 2026-10-1073Vancouver Canucks4New Jersey Devils1WBox score
13 - 2026-10-1184Vancouver Canucks1New York Rangers6LBox score
15 - 2026-10-13101Vancouver Canucks1New York Islanders2LBox score
17 - 2026-10-15114Vancouver Canucks5Florida Panthers1WBox score
19 - 2026-10-17131Vancouver Canucks3Tampa Bay Lightning2WBox score
22 - 2026-10-20143Carolina Hurricanes1Vancouver Canucks3WBox score
24 - 2026-10-22164Detroit Red Wings3Vancouver Canucks2LBox score
27 - 2026-10-25184Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks-
29 - 2026-10-27189Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
31 - 2026-10-29211Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
33 - 2026-10-31219Toronto Maple Leafs-Vancouver Canucks-
36 - 2026-11-03242Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
38 - 2026-11-05258Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
40 - 2026-11-07269Vancouver Canucks-Edmonton Oilers-
42 - 2026-11-09284Philadelphia Flyers-Vancouver Canucks-
46 - 2026-11-13311New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
48 - 2026-11-15329Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
49 - 2026-11-16332Vancouver Canucks-Utah Mammoth-
52 - 2026-11-19350Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
53 - 2026-11-20360Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks-
54 - 2026-11-21373Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
57 - 2026-11-24397Vancouver Canucks-Detroit Red Wings-
58 - 2026-11-25404Vancouver Canucks-Philadelphia Flyers-
60 - 2026-11-27428Vancouver Canucks-Boston Bruins-
62 - 2026-11-29441Vancouver Canucks-Washington Capitals-
65 - 2026-12-02461Buffalo Sabres-Vancouver Canucks-
66 - 2026-12-03474Dallas Stars-Vancouver Canucks-
68 - 2026-12-05483Washington Capitals-Vancouver Canucks-
71 - 2026-12-08506Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
73 - 2026-12-10520Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
75 - 2026-12-12533Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
77 - 2026-12-14550Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
80 - 2026-12-17575San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
82 - 2026-12-19586Utah Mammoth-Vancouver Canucks-
84 - 2026-12-21605Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-
86 - 2026-12-23621Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
88 - 2026-12-25637Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
91 - 2026-12-28658Vancouver Canucks-Utah Mammoth-
92 - 2026-12-29672Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
94 - 2026-12-31684New York Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
96 - 2027-01-02703Tampa Bay Lightning-Vancouver Canucks-
98 - 2027-01-04710Florida Panthers-Vancouver Canucks-
103 - 2027-01-09753Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
105 - 2027-01-11767Columbus Blue Jackets-Vancouver Canucks-
107 - 2027-01-13784Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
109 - 2027-01-15793Vancouver Canucks-Nashville Predators-
111 - 2027-01-17811Vancouver Canucks-Chicago Blackhawks-
112 - 2027-01-18819Vancouver Canucks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
115 - 2027-01-21842Vancouver Canucks-Minnesota Wild-
117 - 2027-01-23855Vancouver Canucks-Dallas Stars-
119 - 2027-01-25877Vancouver Canucks-St-Louis Blues-
121 - 2027-01-27881Montreal Canadiens-Vancouver Canucks-
123 - 2027-01-29892New Jersey Devils-Vancouver Canucks-
129 - 2027-02-04913Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
132 - 2027-02-07940Pittsburgh Penguins-Vancouver Canucks-
134 - 2027-02-09958Ottawa Senateurs-Vancouver Canucks-
136 - 2027-02-11970Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
137 - 2027-02-12983Boston Bruins-Vancouver Canucks-
139 - 2027-02-14993Vancouver Canucks-Dallas Stars-
141 - 2027-02-161004Vancouver Canucks-St-Louis Blues-
143 - 2027-02-181025Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
147 - 2027-02-221053Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-02-251077Vancouver Canucks-Montreal Canadiens-
153 - 2027-02-281097Vancouver Canucks-Buffalo Sabres-
155 - 2027-03-021107Vancouver Canucks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
157 - 2027-03-041124Vancouver Canucks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
158 - 2027-03-051135Vancouver Canucks-Ottawa Senateurs-
161 - 2027-03-081156Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
164 - 2027-03-111176St-Louis Blues-Vancouver Canucks-
165 - 2027-03-121186Edmonton Oilers-Vancouver Canucks-
167 - 2027-03-141201Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
169 - 2027-03-161212Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
171 - 2027-03-181232Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
173 - 2027-03-201244Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
175 - 2027-03-221259Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
178 - 2027-03-251288San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
181 - 2027-03-281304Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
184 - 2027-03-311328Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
185 - 2027-04-011334Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance27,48623,5479,95819,0464,533
Attendance PCT91.62%94.19%99.58%95.23%90.66%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 16914 - 93.97% 601,055$3,005,276$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
13,408,456$ 101,126,130$ 101,126,130$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
101,126,130$ 13,219,271$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
22,239,042$ 159 552,033$ 87,773,247$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
98,810,709$ 810,751,449$ 734,179,782$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
101,126,130$ -5,626,130$ 95,500,000$ 30,526,130$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brady TkachukAGE:26PO:76OV:74
Chris KreiderAGE:34PO:43OV:73
Claude GirouxAGE:37PO:34OV:73
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:30PO:34OV:71
Sam SteelAGE:27PO:65OV:69
Adam KlapkaAGE:25PO:42OV:68
Fraser Minten (R)AGE:21PO:75OV:67
Anton WahlbergAGE:20PO:75OV:63
Danil GushchinAGE:23PO:66OV:63
Ben SteevesAGE:23PO:43OV:62
Justin ErtelAGE:22PO:64OV:59
Elliot DesnoyersAGE:23PO:51OV:59
Hunter St. MartinAGE:20PO:49OV:59
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:22PO:81OV:74
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:28PO:66OV:73
Charlie CoyleAGE:33PO:43OV:73
Claude GirouxAGE:37PO:34OV:73
Dylan StromeAGE:28PO:72OV:72
Sam SteelAGE:27PO:65OV:69
Michael McCarronAGE:30PO:63OV:68
Fraser Minten (R)AGE:21PO:75OV:67
Zack OstapchukAGE:22PO:75OV:65
Otto Stenberg (R)AGE:20PO:81OV:64
Avery Hayes (R)AGE:22PO:42OV:64
Nathan Gaucher (R)AGE:21PO:81OV:61
Gracyn SawchynAGE:20PO:68OV:61
Brendan BrissonAGE:23PO:76OV:60
Zach DeanAGE:22PO:78OV:59
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:22PO:81OV:74
Charlie CoyleAGE:33PO:43OV:73
Chris KreiderAGE:34PO:43OV:73
Claude GirouxAGE:37PO:34OV:73
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:30PO:34OV:71
Michael McCarronAGE:30PO:63OV:68
Adam KlapkaAGE:25PO:42OV:68
Ville KoivunenAGE:22PO:71OV:65
Kole LindAGE:26PO:63OV:64
Avery Hayes (R)AGE:22PO:42OV:64
Vitali KravtsovAGE:25PO:73OV:61
Nikita Chibrikov (R)AGE:22PO:71OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Cale MakarAGE:26PO:76OV:77
Noah DobsonAGE:25PO:81OV:72
Devon ToewsAGE:31PO:37OV:71
Kaiden GuhleAGE:23PO:82OV:69
Artyom Levshunov (R)AGE:19PO:91OV:66
Vincent DesharnaisAGE:29PO:39OV:66
Dmitri Simashev (R)AGE:20PO:88OV:64
Zayne Parekh (R)AGE:19PO:88OV:64
Nikolas MatinpaloAGE:26PO:36OV:64
Samuel BolducAGE:24PO:67OV:63
Lukas CormierAGE:23PO:65OV:62
Noah WarrenAGE:21PO:74OV:60
Jesse PulkkinenAGE:20PO:71OV:60
Kirill KirsanovAGE:23PO:63OV:60
Vsevolod KomarovAGE:21PO:57OV:60
Quinton BurnsAGE:20PO:66OV:58
Konnor SmithAGE:20PO:63OV:58
Jake OettingerAGE:26PO:66OV:77
Stuart SkinnerAGE:26PO:53OV:75
Leevi Merilainen (R)AGE:23PO:64OV:70
Jeremy SmithAGE:36PO:32OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aaron DellVancouver Canucks00Link
Adam PolasekVancouver Canucks00
Alex PietrangeloVancouver Canucks00Link
Andre PeterssonVancouver Canucks00
Axel LandenVancouver Canucks13179
Ben MaxwellVancouver Canucks00
Bill ZonnonVancouver Canucks1530
Brandon BolligVancouver Canucks00
Brian BoyleVancouver Canucks00Link
Bulat ShafigullinVancouver Canucks8126
Chris CampoliVancouver Canucks00
Cody KunykVancouver Canucks00
Colby ArmstrongVancouver Canucks00
Cole FonstadVancouver Canucks00
Cole SpicerVancouver Canucks12145
Dalton ProutVancouver Canucks00Link
Daniel BrickleyVancouver Canucks00Link
Daniel CatenacciVancouver Canucks00
Daniil ProkhorovVancouver Canucks1570
Denis GurianovVancouver Canucks00
Emmett CroteauVancouver Canucks12113
Erik Walli-WalterholmVancouver Canucks7177
Ethan ProcyszynVancouver Canucks1495
Filip ZadinaVancouver Canucks00
Garnet ExelbyVancouver Canucks00
Garret RossVancouver Canucks00Link
Ilyas MagomedsultanovVancouver Canucks15158
Jake FisherVancouver Canucks14160
Jan DrozgVancouver Canucks7146Link
Jani HakanpaaVancouver Canucks00
Jiri HudlerVancouver Canucks00
Joe FallonVancouver Canucks00
John ErskineVancouver Canucks00
Jonathan WalkerVancouver Canucks6149
Jordan HendryVancouver Canucks00
Justin KruegerVancouver Canucks00
Justin PoirierVancouver Canucks1469
Kael MouillieratVancouver Canucks00
Kasper SimontaivalVancouver Canucks1071
Keith AulieVancouver Canucks00
Kirk MacDonaldVancouver Canucks00
Kyle BeachVancouver Canucks00
Luca MunzenbergerVancouver Canucks11173
Luca SbisaVancouver Canucks00Link
Lucas PetterssonVancouver Canucks1464
Marcel GocVancouver Canucks00
Marcus KarlbergVancouver Canucks8157
Mark CundariVancouver Canucks00
Mathieu CarleVancouver Canucks00
Matt CarleVancouver Canucks00
Matthew FordVancouver Canucks00Link
Matthew O'ConnorVancouver Canucks00Link
Maxim MayorovVancouver Canucks12177
Michael KaplaVancouver Canucks00Link
Mike MurphyVancouver Canucks00
Nick CaamanoVancouver Canucks00Link
Paul PostmaVancouver Canucks00
Pierre-Edouard BellemareVancouver Canucks00
Ryan WhiteVancouver Canucks00Link
Scott GomezVancouver Canucks00
Sebastian RepoVancouver Canucks00Link
Stelio MattheosVancouver Canucks00
Stevie LeskovarVancouver Canucks14192
Taylor AronsonVancouver Canucks00
Tim BrentVancouver Canucks00
Tim GleasonVancouver Canucks00
Tom PyattVancouver Canucks00Link
Ty SmilanicVancouver Canucks1092
Viktor FasthVancouver Canucks00
Vladislav FirstovVancouver Canucks00
pick 6 yr15 non selectionnéVancouver Canucks15190

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
16
17
18
19
20
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.



Vancouver Canucks Trade History

[2026-10-11 20:49:48] Avery Hayes has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-10-11 20:49:48] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-10-09 19:42:48] Avery Hayes has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-10-09 19:42:48] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-10-07 20:39:16] Avery Hayes has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-10-07 20:39:16] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-10-06 21:10:19] Avery Hayes has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-10-06 21:10:19] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-09-30 20:12:54] Avery Hayes has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-09-30 20:12:54] Kole Lind is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-09-30 20:12:54] Samuel Bolduc has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-09-30 20:12:54] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-09-30 20:12:54] Kole Lind has been selected as captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-09-30 20:12:54] Nikolas Matinpalo is no longer captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-09-29 21:22:06] Nikolas Matinpalo has been selected as captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-09-29 21:22:06] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2026-09-29 21:22:05] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Vancouver Canucks : Y:16-RND:6-DET.
[2026-09-29 21:22:05] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Detroit Red Wings : Hunter McKown (61), Marc Del Gaizo (63), Matthew Kessel (64), Michael Pezzetta (61).
[2026-09-19 19:48:38] Claude Giroux has been selected as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-09-19 19:48:38] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-09-07 21:04:01] Ben Steeves was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-09-07 20:52:37] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Ottawa Senateurs : Declan Chisholm (65), Garnet Hathaway (68), Y:16-RND:4-DET.
[2026-09-07 20:52:37] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Vancouver Canucks : Y:16-RND:5-OTT, Y:17-RND:5-OTT.
[2026-07-28 20:04:01] Sergey Murashov has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-28 20:03:12] Dmitri Simashev was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-28 19:42:40] Vancouver Canucks drafts pick 6 yr15 non selectionné as the #190 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-28 19:26:35] Vancouver Canucks drafts Ilyas Magomedsultanov as the #158 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 15:34:57] Vancouver Canucks drafts Daniil Prokhorov as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 15:16:01] Vancouver Canucks drafts Bill Zonnon as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-19 11:09:43] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Seattle Kraken : Phillip Danault (69).
[2026-07-19 11:09:43] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vancouver Canucks : Y:16-RND:3-SEA, Y:16-RND:4-DET, Y:17-RND:3-SEA.
[2026-07-03 18:34:50] Leevi Merilainen was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 18:34:50] Jake Oettinger was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 18:34:50] Quinton Burns was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 18:34:50] Konnor Smith was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 18:34:07] Hunter St. Martin was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 18:34:07] Kirill Kirsanov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 18:34:07] Vitali Kravtsov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 18:34:07] Gracyn Sawchyn was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:19:45] Wyatt Johnston was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:19:45] Samuel Bolduc was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:19:45] Sam Steel was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:19:14] Noah Dobson was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:19:14] Nikolas Matinpalo was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:19:14] Michael Pezzetta was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:18:44] Marc Del Gaizo was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:18:44] Lukas Cormier was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:18:44] Kole Lind was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:18:44] Kaiden Guhle was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Hunter McKown was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Garnet Hathaway was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Elliot Desnoyers was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Declan Chisholm was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Danil Gushchin was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:17:33] Claude Giroux was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:17:33] Brendan Brisson was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:17:33] Avery Hayes was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 17:17:33] Adam Klapka was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-01 15:24:30] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Vancouver Canucks : Adam Klapka (68).
[2026-07-01 15:24:30] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Ottawa Senateurs : Y:15-RND:3-SJS, Y:15-RND:3-VAN.
[2026-07-01 15:24:29] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Florida Panthers : Pavel Buchnevich (72), Y:15-RND:4-VAN.
[2026-07-01 15:24:29] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Vancouver Canucks : Avery Hayes (64), Claude Giroux (73), Michael McCarron (68).
[2026-06-14 22:37:56] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Vancouver Canucks : Kiefer Sherwood (71).
[2026-06-14 22:37:56] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New York Islanders : Bobby Brink (68), Y:15-RND:2-VAN.
[2026-06-10 20:50:03] Jeremy Smith was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-06-10 20:50:02] Kirill Kirsanov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-06-10 20:50:02] Hunter St. Martin was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-06-10 20:50:00] Konnor Smith was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-06-10 20:50:00] Vitali Kravtsov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-06-10 20:49:58] Quinton Burns was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-06-10 20:49:58] Gracyn Sawchyn was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-06-10 20:49:58] Zayne Parekh was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-05-31 20:29:58] Vancouver Canucks was eliminated at round 3 of year 14.
[2026-04-29 20:58:51] Abbotsford Canucks was eliminated at round 1 of year 14.
[2026-03-31 23:41:05] Michael Pezzetta was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-03-31 23:41:05] Vancouver Canucks claimed Michael Pezzetta from waivers by San Jose Sharks for $0.
[2026-03-31 23:40:05] Vancouver Canucks show interest in Michael Pezzetta from waiver.
[2026-01-26 19:51:25] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Cole Smith (67), David Rittich (72), Y:15-RND:3-DET.
[2026-01-26 19:51:25] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Vancouver Canucks : Samuel Bolduc (65), Stuart Skinner (77).
[2025-12-15 22:30:17] Chris Kreider has been selected as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-12-15 22:30:17] Devon Toews is no longer as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-12-15 22:30:17] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Vancouver Canucks : Vincent Desharnais (66).
[2025-12-15 22:30:17] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New York Islanders : Nikita Novikov (60).
[2025-12-02 19:30:49] Devon Toews has been selected as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-12-02 19:30:49] Chris Kreider is no longer as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-11-18 19:41:08] Kole Lind has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2025-11-18 19:41:08] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2025-11-02 19:34:50] Ville Koivunen has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2025-11-02 19:34:50] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2025-11-02 19:34:50] Matthew Kessel has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2025-11-02 19:34:50] Kole Lind is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2025-10-10 19:48:38] Ville Koivunen has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2025-10-10 19:48:38] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2025-10-10 19:48:38] Kole Lind has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2025-10-10 19:48:38] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2025-10-10 19:48:38] Nikolas Matinpalo has been selected as captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2025-10-10 19:48:38] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[2025-10-01 21:45:08] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Chicago Blackhawks : Corey Schueneman (62), Gustav Olofsson (62), Jett Jones (60), Reece Newkirk (58).
[2025-10-01 21:45:08] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Vancouver Canucks : Y:16-RND:5-CHI.
[2025-09-19 21:24:18] Nikolas Matinpalo was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-09-02 23:27:41] Vancouver Canucks hired Lindy Ruff for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2025-09-02 22:52:16] Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-09-02 22:52:16] Phillip Danault is no longer as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-09-02 22:52:16] Brady Tkachuk has been selected as captain for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-09-02 22:52:16] Alex Pietrangelo is no longer captain for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-08-24 15:52:40] Jesse Pulkkinen was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-08-24 15:52:40] Artyom Levshunov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-08-24 15:52:28] Vancouver Canucks drafts Stevie Leskovar as the #192 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:47:46] Vancouver Canucks drafts Jake Fisher as the #160 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:43:26] Vancouver Canucks drafts Hunter St. Martin as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:36:17] Vancouver Canucks drafts Ethan Procyszyn as the #95 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:32:41] Vancouver Canucks drafts Justin Poirier as the #69 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:32:12] Vancouver Canucks drafts Jesse Pulkkinen as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:31:22] Vancouver Canucks drafts Lucas Pettersson as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:21:25] Vancouver Canucks drafts Zayne Parekh as the #4 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:21:18] Vancouver Canucks drafts Artyom Levshunov as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-06-14 17:30:16] Justin Ertel was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-06-14 17:30:16] Vsevolod Komarov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] Fraser Minten was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] Anton Wahlberg was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] Otto Stenberg was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] Noah Warren was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-06-14 17:27:02] Lindy Ruff contract with Vancouver Canucks has ended.
[2025-06-14 01:03:16] Vancouver Canucks are the Playoffs Champions for year 13!
[2025-04-18 23:13:00] Abbotsford Canucks didn't make playoff for year 13.
[2025-02-13 00:03:47] Team Name Change : Canucks changed name to Abbotsford Canucks
[2025-02-13 00:03:41] Team Name Change : Canucks changed name to Vancouver Canucks
[2025-02-09 00:05:26] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (56) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[2025-01-22 21:49:15] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Canucks : Cole Smith (71), Joel Eriksson Ek (81).
[2025-01-22 21:49:15] TRADE : From Canucks to Golden Knights : Andre Burakovsky (72), Chaz Lucius (56), Cole Perfetti (73), Zack Bolduc (64).
[2025-01-17 23:30:13] Gustav Olofsson has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-01-17 23:30:13] Kole Lind is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-01-17 23:30:13] Denis Gurianov has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-01-17 23:30:13] Zack Bolduc is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-01-17 23:30:13] Filip Zadina has been selected as captain for Canucks.
[2025-01-17 23:30:13] Gustav Olofsson is no longer captain for Canucks.
[2025-01-17 23:30:13] Phillip Danault has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-01-17 23:30:13] Chris Kreider is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-01-17 23:30:13] Chris Kreider has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-01-17 23:30:13] Alex Pietrangelo is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-01-17 23:30:13] Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as captain for Canucks.
[2025-01-17 23:30:13] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Canucks.
[2025-01-17 23:30:12] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Canucks : Andre Burakovsky (72), Devon Toews (82), Otto Stenberg (P).
[2025-01-17 23:30:12] TRADE : From Canucks to Blackhawks : Barrett Hayton (71), Victor Hedman (82).
[2025-01-13 22:43:34] Chris Kreider has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-01-13 22:43:34] Phillip Danault is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-01-13 22:43:34] Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-01-13 22:43:34] Chris Kreider is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-01-13 22:43:34] TRADE : From Canucks to Predators : Mikhail Sergachev (76), Y:14-RND:4-FLO.
[2025-01-13 22:43:34] TRADE : From Predators to Canucks : Alex Pietrangelo (82), Declan Chisholm (66), Ville Koivunen (52), Y:14-RND:1-NSH.
[2025-01-11 12:11:02] Daniil Gushchin was released by Canucks
[2025-01-11 12:08:04] Zachary Bolduc has been deleted from Canucks.
[2025-01-11 12:07:58] Zach Ostapchuk has been deleted from Canucks.
[2025-01-09 20:26:37] Denis Gurianov was added to Canucks.
[2025-01-09 20:26:37] Canucks claimed Denis Gurianov from waivers by Sharks for $0.
[2025-01-09 20:25:49] Canucks show interest in Denis Gurianov from waiver.
[2025-01-01 02:58:31] TRADE : From Canucks to Panthers : Jonathan Marchessault (80).
[2025-01-01 02:58:31] TRADE : From Panthers to Canucks : Charlie Coyle (80), Sam Steel (73), Y:14-RND:4-FLO.
[2024-12-24 00:30:02] Zack Bolduc has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-12-24 00:30:02] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-12-16 22:28:46] Kole Lind has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-12-16 22:28:46] Gustav Olofsson is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-12-16 22:28:46] Bobby Brink has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-12-16 22:28:46] Elliot Desnoyers is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-12-16 22:28:46] Gustav Olofsson has been selected as captain for Canucks.
[2024-12-16 22:28:46] Bobby Brink is no longer captain for Canucks.
[2024-12-09 20:58:42] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Canucks : Nikita Novikov (61).
[2024-12-09 20:58:42] TRADE : From Canucks to Blackhawks : Michal Teply (59).
[2024-10-10 22:03:32] Elliot Desnoyers has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-10-10 22:03:32] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-10-10 22:03:32] Bobby Brink has been selected as captain for Canucks.
[2024-10-10 22:03:32] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Canucks.
[2024-10-06 15:40:23] Gustav Olofsson has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-10-06 15:40:23] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-10-06 15:40:23] Jake Bean has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-10-06 15:40:23] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-10-06 15:40:23] Colin Blackwell has been selected as captain for Canucks.
[2024-10-06 15:40:23] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Canucks.
[2024-10-06 15:40:23] Phillip Danault has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-10-06 15:40:23] Jonathan Marchessault is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-10-06 15:40:23] Chris Kreider has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-10-06 15:40:23] Victor Hedman is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-10-06 15:40:23] Victor Hedman has been selected as captain for Canucks.
[2024-10-06 15:40:23] Cale Makar is no longer captain for Canucks.
[2024-10-05 23:34:22] TRADE : From Sharks to Canucks : Dylan Strome (87), Conditional Draft Pick - Y:16-RND:2-SJS, Y:15-RND:3-SJS.
[2024-10-05 23:34:22] TRADE : From Canucks to Sharks : Brock Boeser (88).
[2024-10-05 23:34:15] TRADE : From Canucks to Hurricanes : Scott Sabourin (66).
[2024-10-05 23:34:15] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Canucks : Aaron Dell (68).
[2024-10-05 23:34:08] TRADE : From Flyers to Canucks : Gustav Olofsson (68).
[2024-10-05 23:34:08] TRADE : From Canucks to Flyers : Anton Blidh (66).
[2024-10-05 15:01:59] TRADE : From Kraken to Canucks : Y:15-RND:3-DET.
[2024-10-05 15:01:59] TRADE : From Canucks to Kraken : Joonas Korpisalo (85).



No Injury or Suspension.


Vancouver Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vancouver Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Vancouver Canucks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Vancouver Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vancouver Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA


CHAMPIONS DE LA COUPE STANLEY LHSRSM

YR 1 - New York Rangers
YR 2 - Philadelphia Flyers
YR 3 - Edmonton Oilers
YR 4 - Carolina Hurricanes
YR 5 - Arizona Coyotes
YR 6 - Ottawa Senators
YR 7 - Philadelphia Flyers
YR 8 - Philadelphia Flyers
YR 9 - Colorado Avalanche
YR 10 - Pittsburgh Penguins
YR 11 - Colorado Avalanche
YR 12 - Toronto Maple Leafs
YR 13 - Vancouver Canucks
YR 14 - Nashville Predators
Stanley Cup