Nashville Predators Champions RSM YR14
Login

Ottawa Senateurs
GP: 9 | W: 1 | L: 7 | OTL: 1 | P: 3
GF: 21 | GA: 35 | PP%: 26.92% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Jonathan Laberge | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #152 vs Florida Panthers

Game Center
New York Islanders
7-1-1, 15pts
3
2 Ottawa Senateurs
1-7-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL2
4-0-1Home Record1-2-1
3-1-0Away Record0-5-0
7-1-1Last 10 Games1-7-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.33
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.89
15.38%Power Play Percentage26.92%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Ottawa Senateurs
1-7-1, 3pts
3
5 Philadelphia Flyers
7-3-1, 15pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW5
1-2-1Home Record5-1-0
0-5-0Away Record2-2-1
1-7-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.33Goals Per Game2.91
3.89Goals Against Per Game2.64
26.92%Power Play Percentage34.48%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage74.19%
Florida Panthers
4-5-0, 8pts
2026-10-21
Ottawa Senateurs
1-7-1, 3pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL2
1-2-0Home Record1-2-1
3-3-0Away Record0-5-0
4-5-0Last 10 Games1-7-1
3.56Goals Per Game2.33
3.78Goals Against Per Game2.33
12.90%Power Play Percentage26.92%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
San Jose Sharks
4-4-2, 10pts
2026-10-22
Ottawa Senateurs
1-7-1, 3pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
2-1-1Home Record1-2-1
2-3-1Away Record0-5-0
4-4-2Last 10 Games1-7-1
2.50Goals Per Game2.33
3.30Goals Against Per Game2.33
18.92%Power Play Percentage26.92%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
New York Rangers
8-2-1, 17pts
2026-10-24
Ottawa Senateurs
1-7-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
4-1-1Home Record1-2-1
4-1-0Away Record0-5-0
7-2-1Last 10 Games1-7-1
3.82Goals Per Game2.33
2.82Goals Against Per Game2.33
11.36%Power Play Percentage26.92%
84.85%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Team Leaders
Reilly SmithGoals
Reilly Smith
3
Olli MaattaAssists
Olli Maatta
5
Anthony BeauvillierPoints
Anthony Beauvillier
6
Reilly SmithPlus/Minus
Reilly Smith
0
Jonathan QuickWins
Jonathan Quick
1
Jonathan QuickSave Percentage
Jonathan Quick
0.883

Team Stats
Goals For
21
2.33 GFG
Shots For
208
23.11 Avg
Power Play Percentage
26.9%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.6%
Goals Against
35
3.89 GAA
Shots Against
280
31.11 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
44.3%
Team Info

General ManagerJonathan Laberge
CoachMarco Sturm
DivisionAtlantique
ConferenceEst
CaptainReilly Smith
Assistant #1Evgenii Dadonov
Assistant #2Garnet Hathaway


Arena Info

NameCentre Canadian Tire
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,386
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team26
Farm Team25
Contract Limit51 / 250
Prospects42


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap85,518,333$
Available Salary Cap9,981,667$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue2,489,073$
Year To Date Expenses9,682,894$
Estimated Season Revenue23,646,194$
Estimated Season Expenses75,436,726$
Current Bank Account854,081,124$
Projected Bank Account792,829,583$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mathew BarzalXX100.0063388186759181827483716677757268407302869,150,000$
2Sam BennettXX99.5076716979758889747776786873797571407202988,000,000$
3Reilly Smith (C)XX96.1063359473768588725670697173877934407003412,000,000$
4Josh AndersonXX98.7178836879898490676264688466797338407003125,500,000$
5Ross ColtonXXX100.0080389376738285705869686571737548406902924,000,000$
6Anthony BeauvillierXXX100.0073349274698490675962686966777165406802822,750,000$
7Evgenii Dadonov (A)XX100.0063349573708179685066696372817829406803613,250,000$
8Garnet Hathaway (A)XX100.0092767367837885645960617962817623406803322,400,000$
9Anthony DuclairXXX100.0061359470748380685765676471787253406703033,500,000$
10Arseny Gritsyuk (R)X100.0065358870738685695668666471656754406702443,250,000$
11Conor ShearyXX100.0060369067649084667268636564797623406603312,000,000$
12Alex JefferiesXX100.006439835773848256625958555765675340610231925,000$
13Connor MurphyX100.0073667465898788623073589150837349406903214,400,000$
14Will BorgenX100.0074718368838890633069617951727150406802854,100,000$
15Olli MaattaX100.0058369565828982623074567549827350406603133,500,000$
16Henri JokiharjuX100.0067359269758879663073596452706967406602633,000,000$
17Wyatt KaiserX100.0065378968728689663065617453646663406602321,700,000$
18Declan ChisholmX100.0063369569788777663072566251666747406502521,600,000$
Scratches
1Ty DellandreaXXX93.2183447869778082648162607963676681406602511,300,000$
2Alexander HoltzXX15.356737936874798066636562616466678540650232839,725$
3Nate Danielson (R)XX100.0067388966798082646765576159626486406402121,918,333$
4Justin HollX95.5373399264857983583063556748767537406503313,400,000$
5Jordan HarrisX100.006534956672806763307058625066686240640251825,000$
TEAM AVERAGE95.58694587707784836652686369617471544067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Igor Shesterkin100.0094938877939294939294937885544077029811,500,000$
2Jonathan Quick100.008480738183828483828483959445407103911,850,000$
Scratches
1Matt Murray100.007776719376757776757776788650406703111,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0085837784848385848385848488504072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Marco Sturm78808172716779DEU478100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anthony BeauvillierOttawa SenateursC/LW/RW9246-24012221451514.29%414215.80011120000010047.22%14400000.8400000000
2Olli MaattaOttawa SenateursD9156-82061274614.29%819922.14123223000015000%000000.6000000100
3Mathew BarzalOttawa SenateursC/RW9336-102013162991710.34%118720.84213520000070042.25%7100000.6400000010
4Ross ColtonOttawa SenateursC/LW/RW9336-10075162518.75%115116.860112210000110032.35%6800000.7900000100
5Will BorgenOttawa SenateursD9246-51002311631433.33%1319621.8313432000002000%000000.6100000000
6Arseny GritsyukOttawa SenateursRW9325-520891631018.75%413915.5431469000150050.00%1200000.7100000000
7Garnet HathawayOttawa SenateursLW/RW9235-1181015101531313.33%111713.1000000000010080.00%500000.8500002010
8Anthony DuclairOttawa SenateursC/LW/RW9044-4005813580%015216.93022421000040058.33%1200000.5300000000
9Connor MurphyOttawa SenateursD8044-68010189160%1015919.9102211400009000%000000.5000000000
10Declan ChisholmOttawa SenateursD8033-420873130%614117.6900010000021000%000000.4200000000
11Reilly SmithOttawa SenateursLW/RW5303000212131423.08%25811.7500002000051011.11%900001.0200000001
12Henri JokiharjuOttawa SenateursD9112-44016763116.67%1220022.33011120000023000%000000.2000000000
13Sam BennettOttawa SenateursC/LW8022-10401725196180%218022.520002190001120045.58%14700000.2200000000
14Justin HollOttawa SenateursD70110201262400%812017.2600002000012000%000000.1700000000
15Josh AndersonOttawa SenateursLW/RW5011-220175192100%09318.780004100001140033.33%600000.2100000000
16Ty DellandreaOttawa SenateursC/LW/RW710100041463716.67%210214.66000000000180044.27%13100000.1900000000
17Alex JefferiesOttawa SenateursLW/RW1000000301000%11010.53000000000000100.00%10000000000000
18Alexander HoltzOttawa SenateursLW/RW1000000011000%044.4300000000000071.43%70000000000000
19Conor ShearyOttawa SenateursLW/RW9000-3002112330%0798.8800000000000054.84%930000000000000
20Evgenii DadonovOttawa SenateursLW/RW9000-80031094110%112013.3600000000040033.33%120000000000000
21Jagger FirkusBelleville Senators (OTT)LW/RW1000020011020%01111.9200001000000033.33%30000000000000
22Wyatt KaiserOttawa SenateursD3000-220430000%33311.030000000004000%00000000000000
23Nate DanielsonOttawa SenateursC/RW4000-300011000%0307.7000000000020050.00%40000000000000
24Jordan HarrisOttawa SenateursD5000-200420000%1214.300000100000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average162214061-8064101912162086215310.10%80265716.41714213221100031801045.38%72500000.4600002221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan QuickOttawa Senateurs51300.8833.3125400141200000045000
2Igor ShesterkinOttawa Senateurs50410.8694.4128600211600000054000
Team Total or Average101710.8753.885410035280000099000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team Name POS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10 Link
Alex JefferiesOttawa SenateursLW/RW232001-11-08USANo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$815,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alexander Holtz (Out of Payroll)Ottawa SenateursLW/RW232002-01-23SWENo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign Manually2024-03-08NoNo22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm839,725$0$0$Yes839,725$--------839,725$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anthony BeauvillierOttawa SenateursC/LW/RW281997-06-08CANNo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign Manually2024-06-22NoYes22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,422,973$No2,750,000$--------2,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anthony DuclairOttawa SenateursC/LW/RW301995-08-26CANNo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-19NoYes32025-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,083,784$No3,500,000$3,500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Arseny GritsyukOttawa SenateursRW242001-03-15RUSYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes42026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$2,863,514$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$------3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Connor MurphyOttawa SenateursD321993-03-26USANo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-10-07NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,400,000$4,400,000$3,876,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Conor ShearyOttawa SenateursLW/RW331992-06-08USANo180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoTrade2026-07-19NoYes12024-09-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,762,162$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Declan ChisholmOttawa SenateursD252000-01-12CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-07NoYes22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,409,730$No1,600,000$--------1,600,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Evgenii DadonovOttawa SenateursLW/RW361989-03-12RUSNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$2,863,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Garnet HathawayOttawa SenateursLW/RW331991-11-23USANo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-09-07NoYes22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$2,114,595$No2,400,000$--------2,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Henri JokiharjuOttawa SenateursD261999-06-17FINNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes32026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,643,243$No3,000,000$3,000,000$-------3,000,000$3,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Igor ShesterkinOttawa SenateursG291995-12-30RUSNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign Manually2025-09-16NoYes82026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$10,132,432$No11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$--11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Jonathan QuickOttawa SenateursG391986-01-21USANo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-29NoYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,630,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jordan HarrisOttawa SenateursD252000-07-07USANo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$825,000$726,892$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Josh AndersonOttawa SenateursLW/RW311994-05-07CANNo226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-06-25NoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,845,946$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Justin HollOttawa SenateursD331992-01-30USANo194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-07-09NoYes12024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$2,995,676$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mathew BarzalOttawa SenateursC/RW281997-05-26CANNo186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-09-16NoYes62024-06-26FalseFalsePro & Farm9,150,000$9,150,000$8,061,892$No9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$-------------NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Matt MurrayOttawa SenateursG311994-05-25CANNo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-07-09NoYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$881,081$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nate DanielsonOttawa SenateursC/RW212004-09-27CANYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-09-26NoNo22026-01-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,918,333$1,918,333$1,690,207$No1,918,333$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Olli MaattaOttawa SenateursD311994-08-22FINNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign Manually2026-07-03NoYes32026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,083,784$No3,500,000$3,500,000$-------3,500,000$3,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Reilly SmithOttawa SenateursLW/RW341991-04-01CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,762,162$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ross ColtonOttawa SenateursC/LW/RW291996-09-11USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-19NoYes22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,524,324$No4,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sam BennettOttawa SenateursC/LW291996-06-20CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign Manually2025-09-16NoYes82026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,048,649$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$--8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Ty Dellandrea (Out of Payroll)Ottawa SenateursC/LW/RW252000-07-21CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-06-30NoYes12025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$0$0$Yes---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Will BorgenOttawa SenateursD281996-12-19USANo199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign Manually2025-07-16NoYes52026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$3,612,432$No4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$-----4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Wyatt KaiserOttawa SenateursD232002-07-31USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign Manually2025-06-15NoNo22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,497,838$No1,700,000$--------1,700,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2628.81198 Lbs6 ft12.543,371,464$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
87,658,058$66,708,058$46,000,000$36,000,000$32,750,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam BennettMathew BarzalArseny Gritsyuk31221
2Anthony DuclairAnthony BeauvillierReilly Smith26122
3Josh AndersonRoss ColtonGarnet Hathaway23311
4Evgenii DadonovConor ShearyAlex Jefferies20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor MurphyWill Borgen36122
2Olli MaattaHenri Jokiharju34122
3Wyatt KaiserDeclan Chisholm30122
4Connor MurphyWill Borgen0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam BennettMathew BarzalArseny Gritsyuk60014
2Anthony DuclairRoss ColtonAnthony Beauvillier40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Will BorgenOlli Maatta60122
2Connor MurphyHenri Jokiharju40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mathew BarzalJosh Anderson60122
2Ross ColtonGarnet Hathaway40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Henri JokiharjuWyatt Kaiser60122
2Will BorgenConnor Murphy40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mathew Barzal60122Will BorgenHenri Jokiharju60122
2Garnet Hathaway40122Connor MurphyWyatt Kaiser40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mathew BarzalAnthony Duclair60122
2Ross ColtonAnthony Beauvillier40221
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Will BorgenConnor Murphy60122
2Henri JokiharjuOlli Maatta40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sam BennettMathew BarzalArseny GritsyukConnor MurphyWill Borgen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sam BennettMathew BarzalAnthony BeauvillierWill BorgenOlli Maatta
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mathew Barzal, Sam Bennett, Arseny GritsyukGarnet Hathaway, Anthony BeauvillierEvgenii Dadonov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Connor Murphy, Will Borgen, Olli MaattaHenri JokiharjuDeclan Chisholm, Olli Maatta
Penalty Shots
Mathew Barzal, Anthony Beauvillier, Evgenii Dadonov, Arseny Gritsyuk, Anthony Duclair
Goalie
#1 : Jonathan Quick, #2 : Igor Shesterkin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mathew Barzal, Anthony Beauvillier, Anthony Duclair, Evgenii Dadonov, Josh Anderson, Arseny Gritsyuk, Garnet Hathaway, Reilly Smith, Ross Colton, Conor Sheary
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Connor Murphy, Will Borgen, Olli Maatta, Henri Jokiharju, Wyatt Kaiser


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Boston Bruins1010000036-3000000000001010000036-300.00036900201026168203411823200.00%4250.00%012125647.27%14931946.71%5914540.69%2013277115
2Detroit Red Wings1010000003-3000000000001010000003-300.0000000000001747604113828200.00%40100.00%012125647.27%14931946.71%5914540.69%1811298115
3Nashville Predators1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.0003690002101731040261081511100.00%30100.00%012125647.27%14931946.71%5914540.69%2012267136
4New Jersey Devils1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00012300010022513403864223133.33%20100.00%012125647.27%14931946.71%5914540.69%1810288126
5New York Islanders1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002460002002067703398172150.00%30100.00%012125647.27%14931946.71%5914540.69%2114247136
6Philadelphia Flyers2010100067-1100010003211010000035-220.5006111700221146231111147810537228.57%5180.00%012125647.27%14931946.71%5914540.69%463249132411
7St-Louis Blues1000010045-11000010045-10000000000010.5004812002110227410127126134250.00%3166.67%012125647.27%14931946.71%5914540.69%2315248146
8Toronto Maple Leafs1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002350001103812179034111220500.00%110.00%012125647.27%14931946.71%5914540.69%2417217136
Total907011002135-14402011001214-250500000921-1230.1672140610069512087677532280806419126726.92%25580.00%012125647.27%14931946.71%5914540.69%1931282336911555
_Since Last GM Reset907011002135-14402011001214-250500000921-1230.1672140610069512087677532280806419126726.92%25580.00%012125647.27%14931946.71%5914540.69%1931282336911555
_Vs Conference706010001426-122010100055050500000921-1220.1431426400046311696663391227585016321419.05%19478.95%012125647.27%14931946.71%5914540.69%150100181538841
_Vs Division30300000513-80000000000030300000513-800.0005914002120813232170109352871900.00%9366.67%012125647.27%14931946.71%5914540.69%644278233717

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
93L2214061208280806419100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
90711002135
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40211001214
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5050000921
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
170100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
26726.92%25580.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
76775326951
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12125647.27%14931946.71%5914540.69%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1931282336911555


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Day Game Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
5 - 2026-10-0334Ottawa Senateurs2Toronto Maple Leafs4LBox score
7 - 2026-10-0542Ottawa Senateurs3Boston Bruins6LBox score
8 - 2026-10-0650Ottawa Senateurs0Detroit Red Wings3LBox score
10 - 2026-10-0858Philadelphia Flyers2Ottawa Senateurs3WXBox score
12 - 2026-10-1071Nashville Predators4Ottawa Senateurs3LBox score
14 - 2026-10-1289Ottawa Senateurs1New Jersey Devils3LBox score
15 - 2026-10-1399St-Louis Blues5Ottawa Senateurs4LXBox score
17 - 2026-10-15109New York Islanders3Ottawa Senateurs2LBox score
19 - 2026-10-17121Ottawa Senateurs3Philadelphia Flyers5LBox score
23 - 2026-10-21152Florida Panthers-Ottawa Senateurs-
24 - 2026-10-22162San Jose Sharks-Ottawa Senateurs-
26 - 2026-10-24170New York Rangers-Ottawa Senateurs-
29 - 2026-10-27195Ottawa Senateurs-Vegas Golden Knights-
31 - 2026-10-29207Ottawa Senateurs-Los Angeles Kings-
33 - 2026-10-31217Ottawa Senateurs-San Jose Sharks-
34 - 2026-11-01228Ottawa Senateurs-Anaheim Ducks-
37 - 2026-11-04250Ottawa Senateurs-Buffalo Sabres-
40 - 2026-11-07266Utah Mammoth-Ottawa Senateurs-
43 - 2026-11-10291Washington Capitals-Ottawa Senateurs-
45 - 2026-11-12309Colorado Avalanche-Ottawa Senateurs-
47 - 2026-11-14323Ottawa Senateurs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
50 - 2026-11-17335Ottawa Senateurs-Winnipeg Jets-
52 - 2026-11-19353Philadelphia Flyers-Ottawa Senateurs-
53 - 2026-11-20366Los Angeles Kings-Ottawa Senateurs-
55 - 2026-11-22382Calgary Flames-Ottawa Senateurs-
57 - 2026-11-24396Ottawa Senateurs-Florida Panthers-
58 - 2026-11-25412Ottawa Senateurs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
59 - 2026-11-26426Ottawa Senateurs-Carolina Hurricanes-
61 - 2026-11-28435Ottawa Senateurs-Nashville Predators-
64 - 2026-12-01457New Jersey Devils-Ottawa Senateurs-
66 - 2026-12-03471Tampa Bay Lightning-Ottawa Senateurs-
67 - 2026-12-04476Ottawa Senateurs-Montreal Canadiens-
69 - 2026-12-06495Anaheim Ducks-Ottawa Senateurs-
71 - 2026-12-08500Vegas Golden Knights-Ottawa Senateurs-
73 - 2026-12-10514Edmonton Oilers-Ottawa Senateurs-
75 - 2026-12-12531Buffalo Sabres-Ottawa Senateurs-
79 - 2026-12-16566Chicago Blackhawks-Ottawa Senateurs-
81 - 2026-12-18577Ottawa Senateurs-Chicago Blackhawks-
85 - 2026-12-22618Ottawa Senateurs-New York Islanders-
87 - 2026-12-24632Dallas Stars-Ottawa Senateurs-
89 - 2026-12-26646Pittsburgh Penguins-Ottawa Senateurs-
91 - 2026-12-28666Ottawa Senateurs-Washington Capitals-
94 - 2026-12-31681Ottawa Senateurs-Utah Mammoth-
95 - 2027-01-01693Ottawa Senateurs-Colorado Avalanche-
97 - 2027-01-03704Ottawa Senateurs-St-Louis Blues-
101 - 2027-01-07733Ottawa Senateurs-Dallas Stars-
103 - 2027-01-09747Winnipeg Jets-Ottawa Senateurs-
105 - 2027-01-11765Ottawa Senateurs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
107 - 2027-01-13779Ottawa Senateurs-Florida Panthers-
109 - 2027-01-15796Toronto Maple Leafs-Ottawa Senateurs-
112 - 2027-01-18814Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senateurs-
114 - 2027-01-20832Carolina Hurricanes-Ottawa Senateurs-
117 - 2027-01-23857Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senateurs-
119 - 2027-01-25871New York Rangers-Ottawa Senateurs-
125 - 2027-01-31898Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senateurs-
127 - 2027-02-02905Ottawa Senateurs-Columbus Blue Jackets-
129 - 2027-02-04922Toronto Maple Leafs-Ottawa Senateurs-
131 - 2027-02-06937Ottawa Senateurs-Minnesota Wild-
133 - 2027-02-08948Ottawa Senateurs-Seattle Kraken-
134 - 2027-02-09958Ottawa Senateurs-Vancouver Canucks-
137 - 2027-02-12985Ottawa Senateurs-Calgary Flames-
138 - 2027-02-13990Ottawa Senateurs-Edmonton Oilers-
141 - 2027-02-161005Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senateurs-
142 - 2027-02-171017Ottawa Senateurs-Buffalo Sabres-
146 - 2027-02-211046Ottawa Senateurs-New Jersey Devils-
148 - 2027-02-231060Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senateurs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-02-251074Seattle Kraken-Ottawa Senateurs-
151 - 2027-02-261084Buffalo Sabres-Ottawa Senateurs-
153 - 2027-02-281092Ottawa Senateurs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
155 - 2027-03-021110Minnesota Wild-Ottawa Senateurs-
157 - 2027-03-041130Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senateurs-
158 - 2027-03-051135Vancouver Canucks-Ottawa Senateurs-
160 - 2027-03-071152Ottawa Senateurs-New York Rangers-
162 - 2027-03-091160Florida Panthers-Ottawa Senateurs-
164 - 2027-03-111185Tampa Bay Lightning-Ottawa Senateurs-
168 - 2027-03-151210Ottawa Senateurs-Montreal Canadiens-
169 - 2027-03-161222Ottawa Senateurs-Boston Bruins-
171 - 2027-03-181238Ottawa Senateurs-Toronto Maple Leafs-
174 - 2027-03-211255Ottawa Senateurs-Detroit Red Wings-
177 - 2027-03-241273Ottawa Senateurs-New York Islanders-
179 - 2027-03-261294Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senateurs-
182 - 2027-03-291312Ottawa Senateurs-Carolina Hurricanes-
183 - 2027-03-301321Washington Capitals-Ottawa Senateurs-
185 - 2027-04-011333Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senateurs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance23,10819,9407,77615,1033,618
Attendance PCT96.28%99.70%97.20%94.39%90.45%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 17386 - 96.59% 622,268$2,489,073$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
9,682,894$ 85,518,333$ 85,518,333$ 100,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
85,518,333$ 9,535,865$ 0$ 24 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
23,646,194$ 163 462,802$ 75,436,726$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
84,897,735$ 854,081,124$ 792,829,583$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
85,518,333$ 9,981,667$ 95,500,000$ 14,918,333$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sam BennettAGE:29PO:71OV:72
Josh AndersonAGE:31PO:38OV:70
Reilly SmithAGE:34PO:34OV:70
Ross ColtonAGE:29PO:48OV:69
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:28PO:65OV:68
Evgenii DadonovAGE:36PO:29OV:68
Garnet HathawayAGE:33PO:23OV:68
Anthony DuclairAGE:30PO:53OV:67
Ty DellandreaAGE:25PO:81OV:66
Conor ShearyAGE:33PO:23OV:66
Alexander HoltzAGE:23PO:85OV:65
Jakob PelletierAGE:24PO:77OV:65
Alex Barre-BouletAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Jagger FirkusAGE:21PO:76OV:64
Egor AfanasyevAGE:24PO:71OV:64
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:24PO:47OV:64
Graeme ClarkeAGE:24PO:62OV:63
Judd CaulfieldAGE:24PO:54OV:62
Francesco PinelliAGE:22PO:74OV:61
Alex JefferiesAGE:23PO:53OV:61
Xavier SimoneauAGE:24PO:48OV:61
Ethan GauthierAGE:20PO:76OV:60
Josh BloomAGE:22PO:62OV:60
Trevor Kuntar (R)AGE:24PO:61OV:60
Sam LipkinAGE:22PO:49OV:60
Josh DaviesAGE:21PO:49OV:56
Mathew BarzalAGE:28PO:68OV:73
Sam BennettAGE:29PO:71OV:72
Ross ColtonAGE:29PO:48OV:69
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:28PO:65OV:68
Anthony DuclairAGE:30PO:53OV:67
Ty DellandreaAGE:25PO:81OV:66
Jakob PelletierAGE:24PO:77OV:65
Alex Barre-BouletAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Nate Danielson (R)AGE:21PO:86OV:64
Egor AfanasyevAGE:24PO:71OV:64
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:24PO:47OV:64
Francesco PinelliAGE:22PO:74OV:61
Xavier SimoneauAGE:24PO:48OV:61
Trevor Kuntar (R)AGE:24PO:61OV:60
Jacob JulienAGE:21PO:56OV:60
Sam LipkinAGE:22PO:49OV:60
Mathew BarzalAGE:28PO:68OV:73
Josh AndersonAGE:31PO:38OV:70
Reilly SmithAGE:34PO:34OV:70
Ross ColtonAGE:29PO:48OV:69
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:28PO:65OV:68
Evgenii DadonovAGE:36PO:29OV:68
Garnet HathawayAGE:33PO:23OV:68
Arseny Gritsyuk (R)AGE:24PO:54OV:67
Anthony DuclairAGE:30PO:53OV:67
Ty DellandreaAGE:25PO:81OV:66
Conor ShearyAGE:33PO:23OV:66
Alexander HoltzAGE:23PO:85OV:65
Alex Barre-BouletAGE:28PO:36OV:65
Nate Danielson (R)AGE:21PO:86OV:64
Jagger FirkusAGE:21PO:76OV:64
Graeme ClarkeAGE:24PO:62OV:63
Judd CaulfieldAGE:24PO:54OV:62
Alex JefferiesAGE:23PO:53OV:61
Ethan GauthierAGE:20PO:76OV:60
Jordan DumaisAGE:21PO:63OV:60
Josh BloomAGE:22PO:62OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Connor MurphyAGE:32PO:49OV:69
Will BorgenAGE:28PO:50OV:68
Henri JokiharjuAGE:26PO:67OV:66
Wyatt KaiserAGE:23PO:63OV:66
Olli MaattaAGE:31PO:50OV:66
Declan ChisholmAGE:25PO:47OV:65
Justin HollAGE:33PO:37OV:65
Jordan HarrisAGE:25PO:62OV:64
Jake ChristiansenAGE:26PO:37OV:63
Dylan CoghlanAGE:27PO:36OV:63
Carson Lambos (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:60
Nate ClurmanAGE:27PO:41OV:60
Eamon PowellAGE:23PO:58OV:59
Kaden HammellAGE:20PO:55OV:59
Igor ShesterkinAGE:29PO:54OV:77
Jonathan QuickAGE:39PO:45OV:71
Nikke Kokko (R)AGE:21PO:70OV:68
Jacob Fowler (R)AGE:20PO:69OV:68
Clay StevensonAGE:26PO:53OV:67
Matt MurrayAGE:31PO:50OV:67

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aidan LaneOttawa Senateurs15146
Alexander WeiermairOttawa Senateurs1597
Brad HuntOttawa Senateurs00Link
Carson LambosOttawa Senateurs1122
Carson WetschOttawa Senateurs1478
Carter KlippensteinOttawa Senateurs15161
Cayden LindstromOttawa Senateurs14102025-09-29
Cole MobergOttawa Senateurs9136Link
David BedkowskiOttawa Senateurs1571
David MusilOttawa Senateurs00
Gleason FournierOttawa Senateurs00
Graham KnottOttawa Senateurs00Link
Greg MeirelesOttawa Senateurs9105
Henry BrzustewiczOttawa Senateurs1533
Ilya PautovOttawa Senateurs14129
Jack DoughertyOttawa Senateurs00
Jens LookeOttawa Senateurs00Link
Joe CannataOttawa Senateurs00
Joe VrbeticOttawa Senateurs11137
Johan LarssonOttawa Senateurs00Link
Justin GillOttawa Senateurs1367Link
Kyle RauOttawa Senateurs00
Lucas EdmondsOttawa Senateurs1243Link
Manuel WiedererOttawa Senateurs00Link
Marcel NoebelsOttawa Senateurs00
Marcus BjorkOttawa Senateurs00
Matt AndersonOttawa Senateurs00
Matthew StienburgOttawa Senateurs91452025-06-19
Michael ChaputOttawa Senateurs00Link
Nikita GusevOttawa Senateurs2149Link
Nikita ZaitsevOttawa Senateurs00
Nikolay GoldobinOttawa Senateurs00Link
Rourke ChartierOttawa Senateurs00
Ryan MillerOttawa Senateurs1594
Shamar MosesOttawa Senateurs15115
Tinus Luc KoblarOttawa Senateurs1565
Tomas KundratekOttawa Senateurs00
Tomas MazuraOttawa Senateurs9158
Vladimir TkachevOttawa Senateurs00Link
Vojtech BudikOttawa Senateurs6146
Xavier BernardOttawa Senateurs8116Link
Yevgeni VolokhinOttawa Senateurs1374

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
16
17
18
19
20
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.



Ottawa Senateurs Trade History

[2026-09-29 21:24:37] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Ottawa Senateurs : Jonathan Quick (72).
[2026-09-29 21:22:06] Nate Clurman has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-29 21:22:06] Alex Barre-Boulet is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-29 21:22:06] Alex Barre-Boulet has been selected as captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-29 21:22:06] Justin Holl is no longer captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-29 21:22:06] Evgenii Dadonov has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-09-29 21:22:06] Conor Sheary is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-09-27 14:44:42] Justin Holl has been selected as captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-27 14:44:42] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-27 01:10:06] Conor Sheary has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-09-27 01:10:06] Evgenii Dadonov is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-09-23 19:35:24] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Ottawa Senateurs : Y:17-RND:6-DET.
[2026-09-23 19:35:24] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Detroit Red Wings : Jake Schmaltz (60), Massimo Rizzo (60), Zachary Gallant (59).
[2026-09-22 19:14:00] General Manager Change : Ottawa Senateurs hired general manager Jonathan Laberge
[2026-09-21 22:01:46] Dylan Coghlan has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-21 22:01:46] Nate Clurman is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-21 22:01:46] Alex Barre-Boulet has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-21 22:01:46] Dylan Coghlan is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-21 22:01:46] Justin Holl has been selected as captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-21 22:01:46] Alex Barre-Boulet is no longer captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-17 21:02:42] Alex Barre-Boulet has been selected as captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-17 21:02:42] Justin Holl is no longer captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-09-17 21:02:42] Garnet Hathaway has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-09-17 21:02:42] Connor Murphy is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-09-13 11:35:30] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Ottawa Senateurs : Eamon Powell (59), Kaden Hammell (59).
[2026-09-13 11:35:30] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Boston Bruins : Jack Malone (60), Matthew Maggio (60).
[2026-09-07 21:09:07] Ottawa Senateurs hired Marco Sturm for $100,000 for 8 year(s).
[2026-09-07 21:08:55] Ottawa Senateurs fired Jean-Francois Houle.
[2026-09-07 20:56:29] Arseny Gritsyuk was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-09-07 20:52:37] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Ottawa Senateurs : Declan Chisholm (65), Garnet Hathaway (68), Y:16-RND:4-DET.
[2026-09-07 20:52:37] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Vancouver Canucks : Y:16-RND:5-OTT, Y:17-RND:5-OTT.
[2026-08-30 20:29:47] Joshua Bloom has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-08-30 20:29:37] Francesco Pinelli has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-08-30 20:28:52] Nikita Nesterenko has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-08-30 20:28:42] Evgenii Dadonov has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:17:13] Zach Hamill has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:17:09] Tyler Plante has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:17:06] Ty Wishart has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:17:00] Tuukka Rask has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:16:54] Tanner Glass has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:16:48] TJ Galiardi has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:16:44] Roy Radke has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:16:39] Peter Thome has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:16:35] Paul Bittner has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:16:32] Patrick Sieloff has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:16:29] Patric Hornqvist has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:16:23] Mike Winther has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:16:19] Mike Lundin has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:16:14] Mike Green has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:16:07] Matt Puempel has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:16:04] Matt Beleskey has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:15:59] Matia Marcantuoni has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:15:55] Mark Matheson has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:15:50] Luka Burzan has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:15:44] Josh Bailey has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:15:40] Jordan Schmaltz has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:15:35] Johan Gustafsson has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:15:25] Jeff Glass has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:15:21] Jack Glover has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:15:17] Jack Campbell has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:15:11] Ilya Kovalchuk has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:15:03] Erik Nystrom has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:14:59] Dustin Jeffrey has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:14:55] Duncan Keith has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:14:50] Devon Levi has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:14:43] Danny Kristo has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:14:40] Cole Moberg has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:14:31] Cole Candella has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:14:27] Cody McLeod has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:14:24] Chris Calnan has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:14:19] Chase DeLeo has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:14:13] Brandon Sutter has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 20:14:09] Alexis Loiseau has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-28 19:27:00] Ottawa Senateurs drafts Carter Klippenstein as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 15:47:45] Ottawa Senateurs drafts Aidan Lane as the #146 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 15:42:39] Ottawa Senateurs drafts Shamar Moses as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 15:40:28] Ottawa Senateurs drafts Alexander Weiermair as the #97 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 15:39:16] Ottawa Senateurs drafts Ryan Miller as the #94 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 15:35:10] Ottawa Senateurs drafts David Bedkowski as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 15:34:05] Ottawa Senateurs drafts Tinus Luc Koblar as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 15:22:50] Ottawa Senateurs drafts Henry Brzustewicz as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-20 20:02:26] Justin Holl has been selected as captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-07-20 20:02:26] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-07-19 11:09:50] Connor Murphy has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-19 11:09:50] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-19 11:09:49] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Ottawa Senateurs : Conor Sheary (66), Nikke Kokko (68), Ross Colton (69), Y:16-RND:1-PHI, Y:16-RND:3-OTT, Y:16-RND:5-OTT, Y:17-RND:2-PHI.
[2026-07-19 11:09:49] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Philadelphia Flyers : Cam York (69), Keegan Kolesar (67), Yegor Chinakhov (70).
[2026-07-19 11:09:44] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Ottawa Senateurs : Anthony Duclair (67).
[2026-07-19 11:09:44] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Toronto Maple Leafs : Trevor van Riemsdyk (67).
[2026-07-09 18:21:09] Nate Clurman has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-07-09 18:21:09] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-07-09 18:21:09] Dylan Coghlan has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-07-09 18:21:09] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-07-09 18:21:09] Justin Holl has been selected as captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-07-09 18:21:09] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-07-09 18:21:09] Trevor van Riemsdyk has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-09 18:21:09] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-09 18:21:09] Evgenii Dadonov has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-09 18:21:09] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-09 18:21:09] Reilly Smith has been selected as captain for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-09 18:21:09] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-09 18:20:54] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Vegas Golden Knights : Jan Mysak (61), Philipp Grubauer (71).
[2026-07-09 18:20:54] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Ottawa Senateurs : Justin Holl (65), Matt Murray (68), Y:15-RND:5-COL.
[2026-07-03 18:34:50] Jacob Fowler was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 18:34:50] Igor Shesterkin was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 18:34:07] Josh Bloom was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 18:34:07] Jake Schmaltz was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 18:34:07] Jacob Julien was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 18:34:07] Ethan Gauthier was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 18:34:07] Egor Afanasyev was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:19:45] Zachary Gallant was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:19:45] Xavier Simoneau was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:19:45] Wyatt Kaiser was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:19:45] Will Borgen was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:19:45] Trevor Kuntar was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:19:45] Sam Bennett was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:19:14] Reilly Smith was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:19:14] Olli Maatta was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:19:14] Nikita Nesterenko was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:19:14] Nate Clurman was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:18:44] Keegan Kolesar was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:18:44] Judd Caulfield was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:18:44] Jordan Harris was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Jan Mysak was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Jakob Pelletier was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Jake Christiansen was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Jack Malone was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Henri Jokiharju was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Graeme Clarke was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Francesco Pinelli was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Evgenii Dadonov was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Dylan Coghlan was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:17:33] Cam York was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:17:33] Anthony Beauvillier was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:17:33] Alexander Holtz was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 17:17:33] Alex Barre-Boulet was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-07-03 13:37:32] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Ottawa Senateurs : Olli Maatta (66).
[2026-07-03 13:37:32] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Toronto Maple Leafs : Spencer Martin (66).
[2026-07-03 13:37:28] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Ottawa Senateurs : Zachary Gallant (59).
[2026-07-03 13:37:28] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Nashville Predators : Carson Bantle (59), Daylan Kuefler (59), Jalen Luypen (59), Tyler Angle (60).
[2026-07-01 15:24:30] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Vancouver Canucks : Adam Klapka (68).
[2026-07-01 15:24:30] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Ottawa Senateurs : Y:15-RND:3-SJS, Y:15-RND:3-VAN.
[2026-06-10 20:50:03] Jake Schmaltz was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-06-10 20:50:03] Egor Afanasyev was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-06-10 20:50:03] Tyler Angle was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-06-10 20:50:02] Josh Bloom was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-06-10 20:49:58] Jacob Julien was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-06-10 20:49:58] Ethan Gauthier was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2026-04-17 17:59:57] Belleville Senators didn't make playoff for year 14.
[2026-04-17 17:59:57] Ottawa Senateurs didn't make playoff for year 14.
[2026-03-07 22:31:37] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Minnesota Wild : Ryan Donato (71).
[2026-03-07 22:31:37] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Ottawa Senateurs : Y:15-RND:4-NJD, Y:16-RND:2-MIN.
[2026-02-26 22:03:33] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Philadelphia Flyers : Joseph Blandisi (63), Sebastian D. Aho (64), Y:16-RND:5-OTT.
[2026-02-26 22:03:33] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Ottawa Senateurs : Trevor van Riemsdyk (66).
[2026-01-22 20:09:37] General Manager Change : Ottawa Senateurs fired general manager Jonathan Belzile Mayruk
[2025-11-13 20:50:04] New Record for Team's Most Hits (41) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senateurs!
[2025-10-13 20:20:48] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Toronto Maple Leafs : Alex Beaucage (60).
[2025-10-13 20:20:48] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Ottawa Senateurs : Xavier Bernard (58).
[2025-09-29 20:28:39] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Ottawa Senateurs : Cam York (69), Cayden Lindstrom (P).
[2025-09-29 20:28:39] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Edmonton Oilers : Simon Edvinsson (69), Quentin Musty (P).
[2025-09-26 21:01:59] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Ottawa Senateurs : Nate Danielson (63).
[2025-09-26 21:01:59] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Winnipeg Jets : Devon Levi (70).
[2025-09-16 21:44:26] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Detroit Red Wings : Dylan Larkin (75), Y:16-RND:1-NSH.
[2025-09-16 21:44:26] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Ottawa Senateurs : Igor Shesterkin (77), Mathew Barzal (74), Sam Bennett (71).
[2025-09-14 19:44:38] Judd Caulfield was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-09-11 19:44:54] Sam Lipkin was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-09-11 19:44:40] Chase DeLeo was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-09-11 19:43:27] Nate Clurman was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-09-11 19:42:21] Sebastian D. Aho was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-09-11 19:42:03] Sebastien Aho has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-08-24 15:43:39] Ottawa Senateurs drafts Ilya Pautov as the #129 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:33:56] Ottawa Senateurs drafts Carson Wetsch as the #78 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-07-16 19:24:16] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Ottawa Senateurs : Will Borgen (67).
[2025-07-16 19:23:57] William Borgen has been deleted from Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-06-19 18:17:10] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Ottawa Senateurs : Matthew Maggio (58), Matthew Stienburg (P), Y:14-RND:5-WIN, Y:16-RND:1-NSH.
[2025-06-19 18:17:10] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Winnipeg Jets : Kirby Dach (68).
[2025-06-15 23:10:15] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Utah Hockey Club : James van Riemsdyk (70).
[2025-06-15 23:10:15] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Ottawa Senateurs : Wyatt Kaiser (65).
[2025-06-15 10:07:31] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Ottawa Senateurs : Dylan Larkin (75), Simon Edvinsson (67).
[2025-06-15 10:07:31] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to San Jose Sharks : Denton Mateychuk (64), Mathew Barzal (74).
[2025-06-14 17:30:16] Jack Malone was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-06-14 17:30:16] Massimo Rizzo was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-06-14 17:30:16] Carson Bantle was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-06-14 17:30:16] Josh Davies was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] Justin Gill was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] Jacob Fowler was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] Jagger Firkus was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] Jordan Dumais was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] Denton Mateychuk was added to Ottawa Senateurs.
[2025-05-12 22:51:34] Belleville Senators was eliminated at round 2 of year 13.
[2025-04-18 23:13:00] Ottawa Senateurs didn't make playoff for year 13.
[2025-02-13 00:03:32] Team Name Change : Senators changed name to Belleville Senators
[2025-02-13 00:03:28] Team Name Change : Senateurs changed name to Ottawa Senateurs
[2024-12-01 22:52:52] TRADE : From Oilers to Senateurs : Kirby Dach (68).
[2024-12-01 22:52:52] TRADE : From Senateurs to Oilers : Cole Sillinger (73).
[2024-10-07 20:02:44] TRADE : From Senateurs to Flyers : Y:16-RND:3-OTT.
[2024-10-07 20:02:44] TRADE : From Flyers to Senateurs : Connor Murphy (84).
[2024-09-22 21:28:44] Jake Christiansen was released by Senateurs
[2024-09-22 13:24:12] TRADE : From Senateurs to Kings : Dominic Basse (P), Y:16-RND:6-OTT.
[2024-09-22 13:24:12] TRADE : From Kings to Senateurs : Jack Campbell (77).
[2024-09-18 23:59:24] Jake Christiansen was added to Senateurs.



Alexander Holtz is out for 2 months because of a Left Hip Injury.
Ty Dellandrea is out for 2 days because of a Right Knee Injury.



Ottawa Senateurs Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Ottawa Senateurs Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Ottawa Senateurs Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Ottawa Senateurs Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Ottawa Senateurs Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA


CHAMPIONS DE LA COUPE STANLEY LHSRSM

YR 1 - New York Rangers
YR 2 - Philadelphia Flyers
YR 3 - Edmonton Oilers
YR 4 - Carolina Hurricanes
YR 5 - Arizona Coyotes
YR 6 - Ottawa Senators
YR 7 - Philadelphia Flyers
YR 8 - Philadelphia Flyers
YR 9 - Colorado Avalanche
YR 10 - Pittsburgh Penguins
YR 11 - Colorado Avalanche
YR 12 - Toronto Maple Leafs
YR 13 - Vancouver Canucks
YR 14 - Nashville Predators
Stanley Cup