Nashville Predators Champions RSM YR14
Login

Seattle Kraken
GP: 6 | W: 0 | L: 6 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 10 | GA: 20 | PP%: 21.05% | PK%: 84.21%
GM : Mathieu Girard | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #102 vs Philadelphia Flyers

Game Center
Seattle Kraken
0-6-0, 0pts
0
2 Detroit Red Wings
5-0-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L6StreakW5
0-2-0Home Record4-0-0
0-4-0Away Record1-0-0
0-6-0Last 10 Games5-0-0
1.67Goals Per Game3.60
3.33Goals Against Per Game1.40
21.05%Power Play Percentage0.00%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage88.24%
Seattle Kraken
0-6-0, 0pts
3
5 Washington Capitals
1-2-2, 4pts
Team Stats
L6StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record1-0-2
0-4-0Away Record0-2-0
0-6-0Last 10 Games1-2-2
1.67Goals Per Game3.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.60
21.05%Power Play Percentage16.67%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage69.23%
Seattle Kraken
0-6-0, 0pts
2026-10-13
Philadelphia Flyers
3-3-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L6StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record2-1-0
0-4-0Away Record1-2-1
0-6-0Last 10 Games3-3-1
1.67Goals Per Game2.71
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.71
21.05%Power Play Percentage36.84%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage73.91%
Seattle Kraken
0-6-0, 0pts
2026-10-15
Tampa Bay Lightning
3-1-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L6StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record2-1-0
0-4-0Away Record1-0-1
0-6-0Last 10 Games3-1-1
1.67Goals Per Game3.40
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.40
21.05%Power Play Percentage25.00%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage95.83%
Seattle Kraken
0-6-0, 0pts
2026-10-17
Florida Panthers
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L6StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
0-4-0Away Record3-2-0
0-6-0Last 10 Games4-2-0
1.67Goals Per Game4.83
3.33Goals Against Per Game4.83
21.05%Power Play Percentage17.39%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Team Leaders
Nikolaj EhlersGoals
Nikolaj Ehlers
2
Nikolaj EhlersAssists
Nikolaj Ehlers
4
Nikolaj EhlersPoints
Nikolaj Ehlers
6
Jamie DrysdalePlus/Minus
Jamie Drysdale
0
John GibsonWins
John Gibson
0
John GibsonSave Percentage
John Gibson
0.902

Team Stats
Goals For
10
1.67 GFG
Shots For
162
27.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
21.1%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.4%
Goals Against
20
3.33 GAA
Shots Against
184
30.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.2%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.0%
Team Info

General ManagerMathieu Girard
CoachGlen Gulutzan
DivisionPacifique
ConferenceOuest
CaptainWill Smith
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Brock Faber


Arena Info

NameClimate Pledge Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,086
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team30
Contract Limit52 / 250
Prospects54


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap91,267,857$
Available Salary Cap4,232,143$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,233,894$
Year To Date Expenses6,765,130$
Estimated Season Revenue24,677,880$
Estimated Season Expenses84,453,480$
Current Bank Account852,271,227$
Projected Bank Account779,296,137$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Robert ThomasX97.0056359081769085828488787480717970407402668,125,000$
2Nikolaj EhlersX100.0061379484688789795682776678797669407302968,500,000$
3Viktor ArvidssonX100.0061338977678586765773756574807736407103214,000,000$
4Brett HowdenX100.0075458074818586708267737269747166407002752,500,000$
5Phillip DanaultX100.0069359072778789698372608364827548407003225,500,000$
6Matty BeniersX100.0062389377768990757873726874667088407002267,142,857$
7Will Smith (C)X100.0057349378708687795678756580616489407002024,150,000$
8Jimmy Snuggerud (R)X100.0065359374768786735672706571626481406902121,550,000$
9Jackson BlakeX100.005734867569869076577372657763686240690221925,000$
10Adam GaudetteXXX100.0067519369757788707960736468727443406802922,000,000$
11Joel KivirantaX100.0073349471697984655960647466727135406702911,250,000$
12Isac LundestromX100.0064359570768288647861608363706869406602521,300,000$
13Erik KarlssonX100.00623492797194907630867370638978414073035211,500,000$
14Brock Faber (A)X100.0062418876789590743078728559656771407202388,500,000$
15John KlingbergX100.0067358570779073713076736457807531406903314,000,000$
16Jalen ChatfieldX100.0066428570799089643072608051727435406802923,000,000$
17Jamie DrysdaleX100.0058378876699188683075676355656686406802312,300,000$
18Zach BogosianX100.0070728465908683623069597350877643406703511,250,000$
Scratches
1Tomas NosekX100.007537956583777463806160766277752340660331775,000$
2Artem ZubX97.0469407966849186633075599051737234406803024,600,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.70653989737687867156736972667372564069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1John Gibson100.009288838591909291909291868752407603226,400,000$
2Yaroslav Askarov (R)100.008487837983828483828483647183407102322,000,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0088888382878688878688877579684074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Gulutzan70818276827766CAN558100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nikolaj EhlersSeattle KrakenLW6246-2001482061010.00%012320.62123318000090075.00%800000.9700000100
2Robert ThomasSeattle KrakenC6224-30014221841511.11%213823.14022118000190051.25%16000000.5800000010
3Brock FaberSeattle KrakenD6033-76012148370%1115926.58011316000016000%000000.3800000000
4Jamie DrysdaleSeattle KrakenD6033000637110%58614.3901121300001000%000000.6900000000
5Brett HowdenSeattle KrakenC6202-42010290622.22%18614.47000000000190033.33%900000.4600000000
6John KlingbergSeattle KrakenD6112-610017342525.00%612621.0911231800009000%000000.3200000000
7Phillip DanaultSeattle KrakenC6022-4003995120%08914.86000000002210059.62%10400000.4500000000
8Will SmithSeattle KrakenC6022-3206713270%011118.60000415000000040.00%1000000.3600000000
9Artem ZubSeattle KrakenD2101-1002220050.00%42211.041011100002000%000000.9100000000
10Jimmy SnuggerudSeattle KrakenRW6011-4003210150%16811.3300000000000050.00%600000.2900000000
11Jackson BlakeSeattle KrakenRW6101-22048112159.09%111519.23101218000000028.57%700000.1700000000
12Matty BeniersSeattle KrakenC6101-300813122128.33%111218.72000115000000049.61%12700000.1800000000
13Viktor ArvidssonSeattle KrakenLW6011-30049168110%011218.72000415000000025.00%800000.1800000000
14Adam GaudetteSeattle KrakenC/LW/RW6000-200342020%0345.8000000000030064.29%280000000000000
15Erik KarlssonSeattle KrakenD6000-520267040%89115.2200012000013000%00000000000000
16Jalen ChatfieldSeattle KrakenD6000-1401279220%913823.03000513000014000%00000000000000
17Isac LundestromSeattle KrakenC4000-100120020%0174.2800000000000050.00%180000000000000
18Joel KivirantaSeattle KrakenLW6000-200213150%0345.7100000000020040.00%50000000000000
19Zach BogosianSeattle KrakenD6000-21001312010%89515.940000000009000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average108101929-55380136123162391226.17%57176416.3347113016700031330052.24%49000000.3300000110
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Yaroslav AskarovSeattle Kraken20200.8804.3982006500000024000
2John GibsonSeattle Kraken50400.9022.8427500131330010042000
Team Total or Average70600.8963.183580019183001066000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team Name POS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10 Link
Adam GaudetteSeattle KrakenC/LW/RW291996-10-03USANo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-27NoYes22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,848,649$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Artem ZubSeattle KrakenD301995-10-03RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-07-09NoYes22024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,251,892$No4,600,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brett HowdenSeattle KrakenC271998-03-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes52026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,310,811$No2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$-----2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Brock FaberSeattle KrakenD232002-08-22USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo82026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$7,856,757$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$--8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--Link / NHL Link
Erik KarlssonSeattle KrakenD351990-05-31SWENo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-09-22NoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$10,629,730$No11,500,000$--------11,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Isac LundestromSeattle KrakenC251999-11-06SWENo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,201,622$No1,300,000$--------1,300,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jackson BlakeSeattle KrakenRW222003-08-03USANo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo12024-09-16FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$855,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jalen ChatfieldSeattle KrakenD291996-05-15USANo209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes22025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,772,973$No3,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jamie DrysdaleSeattle KrakenD232002-04-08CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12024-09-15FalseFalsePro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$2,125,946$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jimmy SnuggerudSeattle KrakenRW212004-06-01USAYes193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$1,432,703$No1,550,000$--------1,550,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joel KivirantaSeattle KrakenLW291996-03-23FINNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-19NoYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,155,405$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John GibsonSeattle KrakenG321993-07-14USANo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm6,400,000$6,400,000$5,915,676$No6,400,000$--------6,400,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
John KlingbergSeattle KrakenD331992-08-14SWENo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,697,297$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matty BeniersSeattle KrakenC222002-11-05USANo181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo62025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$6,602,316$No7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$-------------NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Nikolaj EhlersSeattle KrakenLW291996-02-14DNKNo168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-11NoYes62026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$7,856,757$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$----8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Phillip DanaultSeattle KrakenC321993-02-24CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-07-19NoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,083,784$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Robert ThomasSeattle KrakenC261999-07-02CANNo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-09NoYes62024-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm8,125,000$8,125,000$7,510,135$No8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$-------------NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Tomas NosekSeattle KrakenLW331992-09-01CZENo199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-07-19NoYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$716,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Viktor ArvidssonSeattle KrakenLW321993-04-08SWENo181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-08-18NoYes12025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,697,297$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Will SmithSeattle KrakenC202005-03-17USANo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo22025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm4,150,000$4,150,000$3,835,946$No4,150,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Yaroslav AskarovSeattle KrakenG232002-06-16RUSYes180 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,848,649$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Zach BogosianSeattle KrakenD351990-07-15USANo231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes12025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,155,405$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.73193 Lbs6 ft12.644,148,539$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
91,267,857$76,767,857$34,767,857$34,767,857$34,767,857$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj EhlersRobert ThomasWill Smith37113
2Viktor ArvidssonMatty BeniersJackson Blake35122
3Brett HowdenPhillip DanaultJimmy Snuggerud18131
4Joel KivirantaIsac LundestromAdam Gaudette10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BogosianBrock Faber30122
2John KlingbergErik Karlsson30122
3Jalen ChatfieldJamie Drysdale20122
4Brock FaberJalen Chatfield20122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj EhlersRobert ThomasJackson Blake60122
2Viktor ArvidssonMatty BeniersWill Smith40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jalen ChatfieldJohn Klingberg60122
2Brock FaberJamie Drysdale40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip DanaultBrett Howden60122
2Robert ThomasNikolaj Ehlers40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BogosianBrock Faber60122
2Jalen ChatfieldJohn Klingberg40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip Danault60122John KlingbergBrock Faber60122
2Robert Thomas40122Jalen ChatfieldZach Bogosian40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip DanaultViktor Arvidsson60122
2Robert ThomasNikolaj Ehlers40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BogosianJohn Klingberg60122
2Jalen ChatfieldBrock Faber40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nikolaj EhlersRobert ThomasWill SmithZach BogosianBrock Faber
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Adam GaudettePhillip DanaultJoel KivirantaZach BogosianBrock Faber
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Robert Thomas, Nikolaj Ehlers, Viktor ArvidssonViktor Arvidsson, Jackson BlakeBrett Howden
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jalen Chatfield, Brock Faber, Zach BogosianBrock FaberBrock Faber, Jalen Chatfield
Penalty Shots
Robert Thomas, Nikolaj Ehlers, Viktor Arvidsson, Will Smith, Jackson Blake
Goalie
#1 : Yaroslav Askarov, #2 : John Gibson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Robert Thomas, Nikolaj Ehlers, Will Smith, Viktor Arvidsson, Jackson Blake, Matty Beniers, Brett Howden, Phillip Danault, Jimmy Snuggerud, Adam Gaudette
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jamie Drysdale, Brock Faber, Zach Bogosian, Jalen Chatfield, John Klingberg


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Calgary Flames2020000025-31010000012-11010000013-200.0002351011004962221056188455120.00%4175.00%09620846.15%12320659.71%377648.68%463147142512
2Detroit Red Wings1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.000000000000246135039141225100.00%60100.00%09620846.15%12320659.71%377648.68%1912287115
3Edmonton Oilers1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00024600200023106703712622300.00%3166.67%09620846.15%12320659.71%377648.68%2013268136
4Vegas Golden Knights1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.0003690011103811161103074196116.67%20100.00%09620846.15%12320659.71%377648.68%2618216126
5Washington Capitals1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.000369002100286101202268254250.00%4175.00%09620846.15%12320659.71%377648.68%2316246126
Total606000001020-102020000046-240400000614-800.0001019291063101623967560184573813619421.05%19384.21%09620846.15%12320659.71%377648.68%13692147437537
_Since Last GM Reset606000001020-102020000046-240400000614-800.0001019291063101623967560184573813619421.05%19384.21%09620846.15%12320659.71%377648.68%13692147437537
_Vs Conference40400000713-62020000046-22020000037-400.00071320104210110274439012337188614214.29%9277.78%09620846.15%12320659.71%377648.68%936395285125
_Vs Division40400000713-62020000046-22020000037-400.00071320104210110274439012337188614214.29%9277.78%09620846.15%12320659.71%377648.68%936395285125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
60L6101929162184573813610
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
60600001020
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000046
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4040000614
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
060000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
19421.05%19384.21%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
39675606310
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9620846.15%12320659.71%377648.68%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13692147437537


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Day Game Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0116Seattle Kraken1Calgary Flames3LBox score
5 - 2026-10-0328Seattle Kraken2Edmonton Oilers4LBox score
6 - 2026-10-0438Calgary Flames2Seattle Kraken1LBox score
8 - 2026-10-0649Vegas Golden Knights4Seattle Kraken3LBox score
11 - 2026-10-0968Seattle Kraken0Detroit Red Wings2LBox score
13 - 2026-10-1186Seattle Kraken3Washington Capitals5LBox score
15 - 2026-10-13102Seattle Kraken-Philadelphia Flyers-
17 - 2026-10-15110Seattle Kraken-Tampa Bay Lightning-
19 - 2026-10-17133Seattle Kraken-Florida Panthers-
22 - 2026-10-20151Detroit Red Wings-Seattle Kraken-
24 - 2026-10-22160Utah Mammoth-Seattle Kraken-
26 - 2026-10-24173Minnesota Wild-Seattle Kraken-
30 - 2026-10-28199Toronto Maple Leafs-Seattle Kraken-
32 - 2026-10-30215Seattle Kraken-Calgary Flames-
37 - 2026-11-04247Calgary Flames-Seattle Kraken-
40 - 2026-11-07275New York Rangers-Seattle Kraken-
45 - 2026-11-12305Carolina Hurricanes-Seattle Kraken-
47 - 2026-11-14320Seattle Kraken-Carolina Hurricanes-
52 - 2026-11-19350Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
53 - 2026-11-20369Seattle Kraken-San Jose Sharks-
55 - 2026-11-22384Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
57 - 2026-11-24394Chicago Blackhawks-Seattle Kraken-
58 - 2026-11-25403Seattle Kraken-Edmonton Oilers-
59 - 2026-11-26417Edmonton Oilers-Seattle Kraken-
62 - 2026-11-29442Dallas Stars-Seattle Kraken-
64 - 2026-12-01449Dallas Stars-Seattle Kraken-
65 - 2026-12-02463Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
67 - 2026-12-04478Buffalo Sabres-Seattle Kraken-
69 - 2026-12-06488Seattle Kraken-San Jose Sharks-
71 - 2026-12-08501Washington Capitals-Seattle Kraken-
73 - 2026-12-10516Nashville Predators-Seattle Kraken-
76 - 2026-12-13546Seattle Kraken-Nashville Predators-
78 - 2026-12-15556Seattle Kraken-Columbus Blue Jackets-
79 - 2026-12-16561Seattle Kraken-Pittsburgh Penguins-
81 - 2026-12-18583Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
83 - 2026-12-20594San Jose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
87 - 2026-12-24627Philadelphia Flyers-Seattle Kraken-
88 - 2026-12-25637Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
91 - 2026-12-28667New York Islanders-Seattle Kraken-
92 - 2026-12-29672Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
94 - 2026-12-31682Tampa Bay Lightning-Seattle Kraken-
97 - 2027-01-03707Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
98 - 2027-01-04714Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
101 - 2027-01-07735Florida Panthers-Seattle Kraken-
103 - 2027-01-09753Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
105 - 2027-01-11770San Jose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
107 - 2027-01-13778Columbus Blue Jackets-Seattle Kraken-
108 - 2027-01-14788Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
110 - 2027-01-16804Seattle Kraken-Buffalo Sabres-
112 - 2027-01-18813Seattle Kraken-New York Islanders-
114 - 2027-01-20833Seattle Kraken-New York Rangers-
115 - 2027-01-21837Seattle Kraken-New Jersey Devils-
117 - 2027-01-23859Seattle Kraken-Minnesota Wild-
120 - 2027-01-26878New Jersey Devils-Seattle Kraken-
123 - 2027-01-29887Montreal Canadiens-Seattle Kraken-
129 - 2027-02-04923St-Louis Blues-Seattle Kraken-
131 - 2027-02-06931Pittsburgh Penguins-Seattle Kraken-
133 - 2027-02-08948Ottawa Senateurs-Seattle Kraken-
135 - 2027-02-10964Seattle Kraken-Utah Mammoth-
136 - 2027-02-11971Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
138 - 2027-02-13989Boston Bruins-Seattle Kraken-
140 - 2027-02-15999Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
143 - 2027-02-181027Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
145 - 2027-02-201042Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
147 - 2027-02-221054Seattle Kraken-Toronto Maple Leafs-
148 - 2027-02-231056Seattle Kraken-Montreal Canadiens-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-02-251074Seattle Kraken-Ottawa Senateurs-
152 - 2027-02-271089Seattle Kraken-Boston Bruins-
155 - 2027-03-021114Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
157 - 2027-03-041127Edmonton Oilers-Seattle Kraken-
159 - 2027-03-061141St-Louis Blues-Seattle Kraken-
161 - 2027-03-081154Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
163 - 2027-03-101171Colorado Avalanche-Seattle Kraken-
165 - 2027-03-121192Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
167 - 2027-03-141204Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
169 - 2027-03-161211Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
171 - 2027-03-181235Seattle Kraken-Minnesota Wild-
172 - 2027-03-191240Seattle Kraken-Chicago Blackhawks-
174 - 2027-03-211256Utah Mammoth-Seattle Kraken-
178 - 2027-03-251278Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
180 - 2027-03-271299Seattle Kraken-Dallas Stars-
181 - 2027-03-281308Seattle Kraken-Nashville Predators-
183 - 2027-03-301320Seattle Kraken-St-Louis Blues-
185 - 2027-04-011335Seattle Kraken-Chicago Blackhawks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance11,4589,3863,7247,6601,943
Attendance PCT95.48%93.86%93.10%95.75%97.15%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 17086 - 94.92% 616,947$1,233,894$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,765,130$ 91,267,857$ 91,267,857$ 100,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
91,267,857$ 6,698,110$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
24,677,880$ 171 493,880$ 84,453,480$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
97,652,970$ 852,271,227$ 779,296,137$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
91,267,857$ 4,232,143$ 95,500,000$ 20,667,857$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:29PO:69OV:73
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:32PO:36OV:71
Adam GaudetteAGE:29PO:43OV:68
Joel KivirantaAGE:29PO:35OV:67
Tomas NosekAGE:33PO:23OV:66
Gleb TrikozovAGE:21PO:68OV:59
Robert ThomasAGE:26PO:70OV:74
Will SmithAGE:20PO:89OV:70
Matty BeniersAGE:22PO:88OV:70
Brett HowdenAGE:27PO:66OV:70
Phillip DanaultAGE:32PO:48OV:70
Adam GaudetteAGE:29PO:43OV:68
Matt Savoie (R)AGE:21PO:86OV:67
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:31PO:30OV:67
Isac LundestromAGE:25PO:69OV:66
Hendrix LapierreAGE:23PO:80OV:65
Matthew PoitrasAGE:21PO:71OV:65
Amadeus LombardiAGE:22PO:59OV:65
Nils AmanAGE:25PO:47OV:65
Konsta Helenius (R)AGE:19PO:86OV:64
Luke Haymes (R)AGE:22PO:44OV:63
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki (R)AGE:21PO:66OV:62
Tucker RobertsonAGE:22PO:58OV:60
David GoyetteAGE:21PO:68OV:58
Jimmy Snuggerud (R)AGE:21PO:81OV:69
Jackson BlakeAGE:22PO:62OV:69
Adam GaudetteAGE:29PO:43OV:68
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:20PO:80OV:65
Matthew PhillipsAGE:27PO:41OV:64
Mason ShawAGE:26PO:52OV:62
Oskar OlaussonAGE:22PO:78OV:61
Matvey PetrovAGE:22PO:49OV:60
Ty TullioAGE:23PO:57OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:35PO:41OV:73
Brock FaberAGE:23PO:71OV:72
John KlingbergAGE:33PO:31OV:69
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:23PO:86OV:68
Jalen ChatfieldAGE:29PO:35OV:68
Artem ZubAGE:30PO:34OV:68
Zach BogosianAGE:35PO:43OV:67
Tom Willander (R)AGE:20PO:85OV:65
Josh MahuraAGE:27PO:53OV:65
Helge GransAGE:23PO:74OV:62
Ty NelsonAGE:21PO:67OV:61
Dmitry KuzminAGE:22PO:64OV:60
Ludvig Jansson (R)AGE:21PO:58OV:60
David Spacek (R)AGE:22PO:49OV:60
Jack PeartAGE:22PO:70OV:59
Tristan BertucciAGE:20PO:68OV:59
Stanislav SvozilAGE:22PO:66OV:59
Caden PriceAGE:20PO:65OV:59
John GibsonAGE:32PO:52OV:76
Yaroslav Askarov (R)AGE:23PO:83OV:71
Cal PetersenAGE:30PO:35OV:66

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam MascherinSeattle Kraken00Link
Alex BiegaSeattle Kraken00Link
Alexander VolkovSeattle Kraken00Link
Andrei BuyalskySeattle Kraken11162
Andrew ShawSeattle Kraken00Link
Aron KiviharjuSeattle Kraken1451
Arttu KarkiSeattle Kraken1393
Arttu RuotsalainenSeattle Kraken00Link
Beckett HendricksonSeattle Kraken1398
Brent SolomonSeattle Kraken15141
Calvin de HaanSeattle Kraken00Link
Cameron SchmidtSeattle Kraken1549
Carey PriceSeattle Kraken00Link
Carter GeorgeSeattle Kraken1446Link
Carter SavoieSeattle Kraken1089
Christopher PelosiSeattle Kraken1396
Cooper SimpsonSeattle Kraken1545
Craig SmithSeattle Kraken00Link
Curtis McElhinneySeattle Kraken00Link
David BackesSeattle Kraken00Link
David LewandowskiSeattle Kraken1573
Dmitri BuchelnikovSeattle Kraken1272
Dmitri KuzminSeattle Kraken1163
Dmitri RashevskySeattle Kraken1160
Drew FortescueSeattle Kraken13101
Dylan BlujusSeattle Kraken00
Egor SokolovSeattle Kraken1033Link
Jackson SmithSeattle Kraken1513
Jake GardinerSeattle Kraken00Link
Jake MuzzinSeattle Kraken00
Janne KuokkanenSeattle Kraken00Link
Jayden PerronSeattle Kraken1366
Kasper PuutioSeattle Kraken10163
Kyle OkposoSeattle Kraken00
Larry KeenanSeattle Kraken13170
Loui ErikssonSeattle Kraken00Link
Lucas ElvenesSeattle Kraken777Link
Luke MisaSeattle Kraken1449
Marc-Edouard VlasicSeattle Kraken00Link
Max PlanteSeattle Kraken1452
Melker KarlssonSeattle Kraken00Link
Miguel MarquesSeattle Kraken1481
Nicholas MoldenhauerSeattle Kraken1255
Niko HuuhtanenSeattle Kraken1183Link
Paul ByronSeattle Kraken00Link
Pavel NovakSeattle Kraken10131
Quinn BeauchesneSeattle Kraken15109
Teddy StigaSeattle Kraken14332025-09-22
Teemu KivihalmeSeattle Kraken3162Link
Tucker PoolmanSeattle Kraken00
Tyler TullioSeattle Kraken1099
Valtteri FilppulaSeattle Kraken00Link
Veeti MiettinenSeattle Kraken1067
William ZellersSeattle Kraken1454

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
16
17
18
19
20
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.



Seattle Kraken Trade History

[2026-09-27 14:59:55] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Detroit Red Wings : Adam Erne (62), Y:17-RND:4-SEA.
[2026-09-27 14:59:55] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Seattle Kraken : Adam Gaudette (68).
[2026-09-07 21:08:41] Seattle Kraken hired Glen Gulutzan for $100,000 for 8 year(s).
[2026-09-07 21:08:28] Seattle Kraken fired Kris Knoblauch.
[2026-09-07 20:59:37] Luke Haymes was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-08-30 21:28:16] Jackson Blake has been selected as assistant for Coachella Firebirds.
[2026-08-30 21:28:16] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Coachella Firebirds.
[2026-07-27 15:47:10] Seattle Kraken drafts Brent Solomon as the #141 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 15:41:53] Seattle Kraken drafts Quinn Beauchesne as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 15:36:21] Seattle Kraken drafts David Lewandowski as the #73 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 15:29:24] Seattle Kraken drafts Cameron Schmidt as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 15:28:43] Seattle Kraken drafts Cooper Simpson as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-27 14:43:31] Seattle Kraken drafts Jackson Smith as the #13 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 15.
[2026-07-19 11:09:48] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Los Angeles Kings : Y:16-RND:4-SEA.
[2026-07-19 11:09:48] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Seattle Kraken : Joel Kiviranta (67).
[2026-07-19 11:09:47] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Seattle Kraken : Cal Petersen (66), Tomas Nosek (66).
[2026-07-19 11:09:47] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Dallas Stars : Nils Hoglander (65), Petr Mrazek (70).
[2026-07-19 11:09:43] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Seattle Kraken : Phillip Danault (69).
[2026-07-19 11:09:43] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vancouver Canucks : Y:16-RND:3-SEA, Y:16-RND:4-DET, Y:17-RND:3-SEA.
[2026-07-19 11:09:41] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Y:16-RND:3-COL.
[2026-07-19 11:09:41] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Y:17-RND:3-COL.
[2026-07-11 23:06:00] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Seattle Kraken : Nikolaj Ehlers (73), Y:17-RND:3-COL.
[2026-07-11 23:06:00] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Colorado Avalanche : Isak Rosen (65), Jani Nyman (65), Y:17-RND:1-SEA, Y:17-RND:2-FLO.
[2026-07-09 18:21:07] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Islanders : Marco Rossi (70), Pavel Mintyukov (69), Y:16-RND:1-SEA.
[2026-07-09 18:21:07] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Seattle Kraken : Artem Zub (68), Robert Thomas (74).
[2026-07-03 18:34:50] Yaroslav Askarov was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 18:34:50] Tristan Bertucci was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 18:34:07] Caden Price was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 18:34:07] Ludvig Jansson was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 17:19:45] Ty Tullio was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 17:19:14] Nils Hoglander was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 17:19:14] Matthew Phillips was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 17:19:14] Mason Shaw was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 17:18:44] Marco Rossi was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 17:18:44] Josh Mahura was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 17:18:44] John Klingberg was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Isac Lundestrom was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Hendrix Lapierre was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 17:18:12] Helge Grans was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 17:17:33] Brock Faber was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 17:17:33] Brett Howden was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 17:17:33] Adam Erne was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-10 20:49:58] Ludvig Jansson was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-10 20:49:58] Tristan Bertucci was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-10 20:49:58] Caden Price was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-10 20:49:58] Easton Cowan was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-10 20:49:58] Tom Willander was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-10 20:49:58] Jimmy Snuggerud was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-04-17 17:59:57] Coachella Firebirds didn't make playoff for year 14.
[2026-04-17 17:59:57] Seattle Kraken didn't make playoff for year 14.
[2026-03-11 21:35:08] Hendrix Lapierre has been selected as assistant for Coachella Firebirds.
[2026-03-11 21:35:08] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Coachella Firebirds.
[2026-03-11 21:35:08] Jackson Blake has been selected as assistant for Coachella Firebirds.
[2026-03-11 21:35:08] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Coachella Firebirds.
[2026-03-11 21:35:08] Adam Erne has been selected as captain for Coachella Firebirds.
[2026-03-11 21:35:08] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Coachella Firebirds.
[2026-03-11 21:35:08] Brock Faber has been selected as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2026-03-11 21:35:08] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2026-03-11 21:35:08] Pavel Mintyukov has been selected as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2026-03-11 21:35:08] Nils Hoglander is no longer as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2026-03-11 21:35:08] Will Smith has been selected as captain for Seattle Kraken.
[2026-03-11 21:35:08] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Seattle Kraken.
[2025-11-13 20:46:18] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Rangers : Jaden Schwartz (70), Y:15-RND:3-SEA.
[2025-11-13 20:46:18] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Seattle Kraken : Isak Rosen (64), Tristan Bertucci (P).
[2025-11-07 20:16:28] New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2025-11-07 20:16:28] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2025-10-08 19:55:03] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : Y:17-RND:6-CGY.
[2025-09-28 19:43:32] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Seattle Kraken : Craig Smith (67), Y:16-RND:4-DET.
[2025-09-28 19:43:32] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Detroit Red Wings : Adam Gaudette (67).
[2025-09-22 19:13:08] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Florida Panthers : Dougie Hamilton (73), Joonas Korpisalo (74).
[2025-09-22 19:13:08] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Seattle Kraken : Erik Karlsson (72), Teddy Stiga (P), Y:17-RND:2-FLO.
[2025-09-02 22:54:10] Matt Savoie was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-02 22:53:58] Will Smith was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-09-02 22:53:43] Matty Beniers was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-08-24 15:52:40] Carter George was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-08-24 15:52:40] Konsta Helenius was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-08-24 15:34:19] Seattle Kraken drafts Miguel Marques as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:30:06] Seattle Kraken drafts William Zellers as the #54 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:29:51] Seattle Kraken drafts Max Plante as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:29:37] Seattle Kraken drafts Aron Kiviharju as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:28:48] Seattle Kraken drafts Luke Misa as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:28:21] Seattle Kraken drafts Carter George as the #46 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-08-24 15:23:08] Seattle Kraken drafts Konsta Helenius as the #17 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2025-07-05 02:08:32] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Seattle Kraken : Y:14-RND:2-CHI.
[2025-07-05 02:08:32] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Utah Mammoth : Y:14-RND:2-SJS, Y:14-RND:4-SEA, Y:14-RND:5-SEA.
[2025-06-14 17:30:16] Aleksanteri Kaskimaki was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-14 17:30:16] Niko Huuhtanen was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] Jani Nyman was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] Gleb Trikozov was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] Jack Peart was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] David Goyette was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-14 17:30:15] Ty Nelson was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-04-30 21:05:07] Coachella Firebirds was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.
[2025-04-28 23:25:44] Seattle Kraken was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.
[2025-04-10 21:31:00] New Record for Team's Most Shots (54) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2025-02-13 00:05:04] Team Name Change : Firebirds changed name to Coachella Firebirds
[2025-02-13 00:05:00] Team Name Change : Kraken changed name to Seattle Kraken
[2024-10-06 15:40:07] Zack Kassian was released by Kraken
[2024-10-05 15:01:59] TRADE : From Kraken to Canucks : Y:15-RND:3-DET.
[2024-10-05 15:01:59] TRADE : From Canucks to Kraken : Joonas Korpisalo (85).
[2024-10-04 22:07:58] TRADE : From Kraken to Red Wings : Jonathan Drouin (84), Zach Whitecloud (82).
[2024-10-04 22:07:58] TRADE : From Red Wings to Kraken : Dougie Hamilton (82), Tucker Poolman (68), Y:15-RND:3-DET.



No Injury or Suspension.


Seattle Kraken Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Seattle Kraken Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Seattle Kraken Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Seattle Kraken Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Seattle Kraken Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA


CHAMPIONS DE LA COUPE STANLEY LHSRSM

YR 1 - New York Rangers
YR 2 - Philadelphia Flyers
YR 3 - Edmonton Oilers
YR 4 - Carolina Hurricanes
YR 5 - Arizona Coyotes
YR 6 - Ottawa Senators
YR 7 - Philadelphia Flyers
YR 8 - Philadelphia Flyers
YR 9 - Colorado Avalanche
YR 10 - Pittsburgh Penguins
YR 11 - Colorado Avalanche
YR 12 - Toronto Maple Leafs
YR 13 - Vancouver Canucks
YR 14 - Nashville Predators
Stanley Cup